$1,274,800
as of Oct 13, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,414 sqft
928 Wright Ave #401, Mountain View, CA 94043
Home Highlights
Apartment
1,414 sqft
$902/sqft
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
What's unique:Wood-burning fireplaceOne detached garageDimmable recessed lighting throughoutSeparate dining areaAdditional hallway storageIn-unit washer and dryer
[Open House: Sat 6/27, 12Noon -- 1:45PM]
Spacious 3BD/2BA First-Floor Condo in Mountain View
Located on a quiet cul-de-sac. 5-minute drive to Google; 7-minute walk to the Caltrain station and downtown area. Please note: The unit is unfurnished.
Rent: $5,995/month
Security Deposit: $7,000
Date Available: Move-in ready
Highlights:
In-unit washer and dryer
Mysa smart thermostats in each room
Dimmable recessed lighting throughout
Yale smart lock at the entry
High ceiling in the living room
Separate dining area
Abundant natural light in all rooms
Wood-burning fireplace
Large closets in each bedroom (two closets in the primary bedroom), plus additional hallway storage
Access to community swimming pool and jacuzzi
Other Features:
Granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms
One detached garage, one reserved off-street parking spot, and plenty of guest parking in the cul-de-sac
Policies & Utilities:
Utilities are not included (water bill is billed every 2 months).
No pets allowed.
Thank for reading through our listing so far! We request you to further observe the following requirements:
1. Proof of funds: We request the combined total income of the household be 3x monthly rent.
2. Proof of renters insurance (liability coverage of at least $100,000)
Spacious 3BD/2BA First-Floor Condo in Mountain View
Located on a quiet cul-de-sac. 5-minute drive to Google; 7-minute walk to the Caltrain station and downtown area. Please note: The unit is unfurnished.
Rent: $5,995/month
Security Deposit: $7,000
Date Available: Move-in ready
Highlights:
In-unit washer and dryer
Mysa smart thermostats in each room
Dimmable recessed lighting throughout
Yale smart lock at the entry
High ceiling in the living room
Separate dining area
Abundant natural light in all rooms
Wood-burning fireplace
Large closets in each bedroom (two closets in the primary bedroom), plus additional hallway storage
Access to community swimming pool and jacuzzi
Other Features:
Granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms
One detached garage, one reserved off-street parking spot, and plenty of guest parking in the cul-de-sac
Policies & Utilities:
Utilities are not included (water bill is billed every 2 months).
No pets allowed.
Thank for reading through our listing so far! We request you to further observe the following requirements:
1. Proof of funds: We request the combined total income of the household be 3x monthly rent.
2. Proof of renters insurance (liability coverage of at least $100,000)
928 Wright Ave #401, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,414 sqft apartment in Moffett Boulevard. It last sold for $1,250,000 on Dec 9, 2021 (20,751% above the $5,995 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in June 2026 with an asking price of $5,995 per month. That rental listing was removed on July 1, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,274,800, with a rent estimate of $4,948/month.
Home Details for 928 Wright Ave #401
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Hot Tub or Spa |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking: Detached Off Street, On Site |
|
|---|
Pool |
Comparable Sales for 928 Wright Ave #401
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.51 | Apartment | $1,050,000 | 09/25/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,302 sqft | |
1.13 | Apartment | $1,090,000 | 10/17/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,268 sqft | |
0.70 | Apartment | $668,000 | 04/07/26 | 2 | 1 | 894 sqft | |
0.47 | Apartment | $675,000 | 11/07/25 | 1 | 1 | 750 sqft | |
0.45 | Apartment | $530,000 | 01/08/26 | 1 | 1 | 720 sqft | |
0.94 | Apartment | $1,730,000 | 07/28/26 | 2 | 1 | 900 sqft | |
1.34 | Apartment | $930,000 | 01/23/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,206 sqft | |
0.62 | Apartment | $4,100,000 | 04/16/26 | 1 | 1 | 500 sqft | |
1.21 | Apartment | $6,850,000 | 06/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 sqft | |
1.75 | Apartment | $1,771,000 | 07/21/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,444 sqft |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about Moffett Boulevard
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about Moffett Boulevard.- 89% say there are sidewalks
- 58% say there's holiday spirit
- 43% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 25 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
91 % Say it's dog friendly
89 % Say there are sidewalks
86 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
82 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say yards are well-kept
67 % Say streets are well-lit
62 % Say car is needed
61 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say there's holiday spirit
56 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
52 % Say kids play outside
43 % Say neighbors are friendly
39 % Say there are community events
37 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 1, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $5,995 |
Jun 20, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $5,995 |
Jul 26, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 20, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,900 |
Aug 30, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Aug 23, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,690 Price decreased by 1% |
Aug 22, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,750 Price decreased by 3% |
Aug 9, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,890 |
Jul 21, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 15, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,890 Price decreased by 2% |
Jun 27, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,990 |
Jul 28, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 26, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | PriceChange | $4,875 Price decreased by 2% |
Jul 19, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | PriceChange | $4,999 Price decreased by 2% |
Jul 13, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $5,100 |
Dec 9, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81863859 | Sold | $1,250,000 |
Nov 9, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81863859 | PriceChange | $1,225,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Oct 20, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81863859 | PriceChange | $1,250,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Sep 24, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81863859 | Listed For Sale | $1,295,000 |
May 26, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $680,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,195,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 928 Wright Ave #401
- What is 928 Wright Ave #401 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 928 Wright Ave #401 in Mountain View, CA is $1,274,800.
- What is the price history for 928 Wright Ave #401?928 Wright Ave #401 in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,250,000 in December 2021.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.77M. That is down $46.33K from the prior month.
- Does 928 Wright Ave #401 have a pool?Yes, 928 Wright Ave #401 in Mountain View, CA has a pool.
- Does 928 Wright Ave #401 have laundry facilities?Yes, 928 Wright Ave #401 in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.
Homes for rent near 928 Wright Ave #401
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

