925 E 49th St
Chicago, IL 60615
Kenwood- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 4,350 sqft (on 0.28 acres)
4 Beds
4 Baths
4,350 sqft
(on 0.28 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 925 E 49th St, Chicago, IL. 925 E 49th St is in the Kenwood neighborhood in Chicago, IL and in ZIP code 60615. This property has 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and approximately 4,350 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $479/sqft. This property has a lot size of 0.28 acres and was built in 1999.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$479/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 925 E 49th St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Office, PantryWet Bar |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Other, Carpet, Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa FireplaceJetted Bath Tub |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleDeckExterior: StoneGardenLawnPatioPorchSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1999 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $479/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.28 acres |
Price History for 925 E 49th St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 | $2,085,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2023 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $20,173 |
| Assessment | $985,860 |
Home facts updated by county records