$638,800
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,320 sqft
911 E 132nd Ave, Thornton, CO 80241
Est. Refi. Payment $3,684/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 5, 2019 for $460,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$639KSince last month
Decreased$9K (-1.4%)Since last year
Increased$3K (+0.5%)Since last sale
Increased$181K (+39.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +57% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $641K |
| August 2026 | $639K |
| July 2026 | $649K |
| June 2026 | $658K |
| May 2026 | $660K |
| April 2026 | $661K |
| March 2026 | $655K |
| February 2026 | $643K |
| January 2026 | $629K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $565,000 | 09/29/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,077 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $635,750 | 12/23/25 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,077 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $815,000 | 03/02/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,491 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $675,000 | 07/20/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,282 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $704,500 | 10/31/25 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,445 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $700,000 | 10/06/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,269 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $549,000 | 11/21/25 | 3 | 3 | 3,589 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $655,000 | 06/26/26 | 5 | 4 | 3,351 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $690,000 | 06/04/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,318 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $565,000 | 05/15/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,295 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $606,100 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,848 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $659,500 | 5 | 2.5 | 3,320 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $533,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,679 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $557,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,077 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $614,500 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,454 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $614,300 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,468 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $588,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,898 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $550,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,222 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $615,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,577 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $581,700 | 3 | 3 | 2,818 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $635,750 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,077 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $565,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,295 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1986
Living Area
3,320 sqft
Price/Sqft
$192
Parking
Garage
About this House
Welcome home to this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in highly sought after Hunters Glen! This home is move-in ready: with updated kitchen and newly renovated master bath and second bath, newer furnace, new exterior paint, granite, stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer included. Very private yard with a large utility shed and patio which is perfect for outdoor living, entertaining and gardening. 4 bedrooms upstairs and updated bathrooms as well. Main floor living has great flow for living and entertaining. Formal living and dining on one side and our private office/5th bedroom on the other side. The kitchen has lovely granite, lots of windows, and tons of cabinets. How about snuggling up in front of the fireplace or watching tv in the family room? There is a neighborhood lake, pool, tennis courts, basketball courts, playground, and clubhouse. Great location close to shopping, light rail, parks, restaurants, and golf - only minutes away.
911 E 132nd Ave, Thornton, CO 80241 is a 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,320 sqft single-family home in Hunters Glen, built in 1986. It last sold for $460,000 on Jul 5, 2019. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $638,800, with a rent estimate of $3,556/month.
Home Details for 911 E 132nd Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Wood, BrickPatioPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1986Year Updated: 1986 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6616 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 5, 2019 Source: 8z Real Estate solds #na_80241 | Sold | $460,000 |
Jun 2, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $465,000 |
May 28, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $465,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Apr 28, 2019 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $475,000 Price increased by 5% |
Apr 22, 2019 Source: N/A | Listed For Sale | $454,000 |
Sep 20, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $276,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,265 | $626,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Thornton
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$509K
$11KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$228
$6MoM
Available listings
614
41MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Hunters Glen
At least 11 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say there are sidewalks
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
93 % Say car is needed
92 % Say it's dog friendly
91 % Say yards are well-kept
87 % Say kids play outside
87 % Say parking is easy
85 % Say there's wildlife
82 % Say streets are well-lit
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
69 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say there are community events
45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
39 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
21 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 911 E 132nd Ave
- What is 911 E 132nd Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 911 E 132nd Ave in Thornton, CO is $638,800.
- What is the price history for 911 E 132nd Ave?911 E 132nd Ave in Thornton, CO last sold for $460,000 in July 2019.
- Is Thornton a buyer's or seller's market?Thornton is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Thornton?The median sale price in Thornton is $509K. That is up $11K from the prior month.
- Does 911 E 132nd Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 911 E 132nd Ave in Thornton, CO has air conditioning.
- Does 911 E 132nd Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, 911 E 132nd Ave in Thornton, CO has in-unit laundry.

