$315,500
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,112 sqft
91 Maci Way, Reading, PA 19606
Est. Refi. Payment $2,099/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 31, 2020 for $190,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$316KSince last month
Increased$2K (+0.5%)Since last year
Increased$16K (+5.2%)Since last sale
Increased$126K (+66.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +86% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $316K |
| August 2026 | $316K |
| July 2026 | $315K |
| June 2026 | $311K |
| May 2026 | $319K |
| April 2026 | $313K |
| March 2026 | $310K |
| February 2026 | $304K |
| January 2026 | $307K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Townhouse | $295,000 | 09/26/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,112 | |
0.33 | Townhouse | $295,000 | 08/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,672 | |
0.33 | Townhouse | $269,000 | 04/29/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,520 | |
0.36 | Townhouse | $280,000 | 05/13/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,520 | |
0.28 | Townhouse | $274,800 | 07/07/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,520 | |
0.31 | Townhouse | $161,500 | 06/17/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,520 | |
1.25 | Townhouse | $210,000 | 09/23/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,520 | |
1.10 | Townhouse | $230,000 | 07/08/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,600 | |
1.08 | Townhouse | $240,000 | 09/15/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,440 | |
1.14 | Townhouse | $247,000 | 09/26/25 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,552 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $319,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,112 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $313,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,112 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $345,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,952 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $350,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,112 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $345,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,514 | For Sale | |
0.12 | $222,200 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,496 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $330,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,564 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $310,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,358 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $290,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,296 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $307,600 | 3 | 1 | 1,368 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $232,200 | 3 | 1 | 1,176 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $335,800 | 3 | 1 | 1,036 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2009
Living Area
2,112 sqft
Price/Sqft
$149
Parking
Garage
About this House
Parkview Village townhome with spacious layout offering almost 2200 square feet! 1 car garage with additional driveway parking. This home has been completely updated with new carpet, new fixtures, fresh paint, and the kitchen is modernized with granite countertops, tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances! The expansive first floor enters the living room from the front door. Continue to the separate dining room into the spacious kitchen with pantry, island, and plenty of wall and base cabinet space. The kitchen is open to a family room with a sliding door to the deck! The first floor is complete with a powder room and a coat closet. Upstairs includes a HUGE master bedroom suite with bathroom, walk-in closet, and a spare closet! Two additional rooms each with large closets are at the rear of the home. A BIG laundry room and full bathroom complete the second floor.
HOA covers lawn and common area maintenance as well as trash and snow removal.
HOA covers lawn and common area maintenance as well as trash and snow removal.
91 Maci Way, Reading, PA 19606 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,112 sqft townhouse built in 2009. It last sold for $190,000 on Dec 31, 2020. More recently, it was listed as a rental in April 2019 with an asking price of $1,400 per month. That rental listing was removed on May 9, 2019. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $315,500, with a rent estimate of $2,377/month.
Home Details for 91 Maci Way
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Carpet, Linoleum Vinyl |
Interior Details AtticNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room |
Appliances & Utilities Dishwasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: Vinyl |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2009 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Contemporary |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4356 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 31, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | $190,000 |
Oct 20, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $195,000 |
Sep 30, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $195,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Sep 12, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $199,900 |
Aug 27, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $199,900 |
Jan 22, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | $190,000 |
May 9, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,400 |
Apr 22, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,400 |
Jul 12, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,400 |
Jul 10, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $175,000 |
Jun 11, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $175,000 Price decreased by 3% |
May 29, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $179,900 |
Jan 23, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,225 |
Jan 4, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,225 |
Oct 12, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | $178,300 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,187 | $116,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Reading
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$260K
$13.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.3%
Price per sq ft
$159
$2MoM
Available listings
393
32MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Reading
At least 1993 Trulia users voted on each feature.
82 % Say there are sidewalks
78 % Say car is needed
75 % Say it's dog friendly
73 % Say yards are well-kept
69 % Say there's holiday spirit
67 % Say kids play outside
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
53 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say parking is easy
51 % Say people would walk alone at night
48 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
48 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
46 % Say it's quiet
43 % Say there's wildlife
28 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 91 Maci Way
- What is 91 Maci Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 91 Maci Way in Reading, PA is $315,500.
- What is the price history for 91 Maci Way?91 Maci Way in Reading, PA last sold for $190,000 in December 2020.
- Is Reading a buyer's or seller's market?Reading is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Reading?The median sale price in Reading is $260K. That is up $13.33K from the prior month.
- Does 91 Maci Way have air conditioning?Yes, 91 Maci Way in Reading, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 91 Maci Way have a garage?Yes, 91 Maci Way in Reading, PA has a garage.

