$350,700
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,112 sqft
71 Maci Way, Reading, PA 19606
Est. Refi. Payment $2,325/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 16, 2024 for $282,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$351KSince last month
Increased$3K (+0.8%)Since last year
Increased$53K (+17.8%)Since last sale
Increased$68K (+24.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +87% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $350K |
| August 2026 | $350K |
| July 2026 | $347K |
| June 2026 | $345K |
| May 2026 | $351K |
| March 2026 | $325K |
| February 2026 | $311K |
| January 2026 | $309K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | Townhouse | $295,000 | 09/26/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,112 | |
0.37 | Townhouse | $295,000 | 08/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,672 | |
0.35 | Townhouse | $161,500 | 06/17/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,520 | |
0.37 | Townhouse | $269,000 | 04/29/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,520 | |
0.39 | Townhouse | $280,000 | 05/13/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,520 | |
0.32 | Townhouse | $274,800 | 07/07/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,520 | |
1.22 | Townhouse | $245,000 | 11/04/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,550 | |
1.09 | Townhouse | $247,000 | 09/26/25 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,552 | |
1.03 | Townhouse | $240,000 | 09/15/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,440 | |
1.20 | Townhouse | $217,000 | 01/09/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,440 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $313,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,112 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $319,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,112 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $345,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,952 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $345,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,514 | For Sale | |
0.07 | $223,100 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,496 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $310,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,358 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $290,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,296 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $307,600 | 3 | 1 | 1,368 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $232,200 | 3 | 1 | 1,176 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $330,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,564 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $335,800 | 3 | 1 | 1,036 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2007
Living Area
2,112 sqft
Price/Sqft
$166
Parking
1 Car Garage
HOA
$80/Monthly
About this House
This spacious Exeter School District home boasts over 2,100 sq. ft. of living area with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Enter into the welcoming living room, seamlessly flowing into the dining area. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, complemented by subway tile backsplash and modern stainless steel appliances. Adjacent to the kitchen lies a versatile family room, providing access to the rear deck through the sliding door. The first floor is rounded out with a half bathroom. On the second floor you will find a generously sized primary bedroom featuring abundant storage with a walk-in closet, spare closet, and an ensuite bathroom with a linen closet. Additionally, the second floor offers a spacious laundry room, a full bath, and two bedrooms. Convenience is key with off-street parking provided by a garage and driveway. Call for more information or to schedule your showing today!
71 Maci Way, Reading, PA 19606 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,112 sqft townhouse built in 2007. It last sold for $282,000 on Aug 16, 2024 (4% above the $269,900 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in July 2017 with an asking price of $1,450 per month. That rental listing was removed on July 14, 2017. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $350,700, with a rent estimate of $2,555/month.
Last check for updates: about 10 hours ago
Listed by Gabriella Calloway, (484) 877-4902
Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with: Pam Pfennig, (610) 780-9147, BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks
Source: Bright MLS, MLS#PABK2043990

Home Details for 71 Maci Way
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: FullNumber of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Basement |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2112 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Gas Water HeaterLaundry: Upper Level |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air,Natural GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air,ElectricHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa No Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Levels: TwoAccessibility: None |
View No View |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Other Structures: Above Grade, Below GradeFoundation: PermanentNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 1Number of Covered Spaces: 1No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 1Parking: Garage Faces Front,Basement,Driveway,Attached |
Pool Pool: None |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 2112 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2007 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: TownhouseStructure Type: End of Row/TownhouseArchitecture: Traditional |
Building Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Aluminum SidingNot a New Construction |
Property Information Included in Sale: Washer, Dryer, Refrigertor And Freezer In Basement NegotiableParcel Number: 81532611563147 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $269,900 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Fri Aug 16 2024Possession Timing: Negotiable |
|
|---|
MLS Status: CLOSED |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: READINGCommunity: Parkview Village |
School Information Elementary School District: Exeter TownshipJr High / Middle School District: Exeter TownshipHigh School District: Exeter Township |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 2112 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, TrashHOA Name: PARKVIEW VILLAGE HOAHas an HOAHOA Fee: $80/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9147 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To SellListing Terms: FHA, VA Loan, Conventional, Cash |
|
|---|
Business Information Ownership: Fee Simple |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: PABK2043990Municipality: ST LAWRENCE BOROAbove Grade Unfinished Area: 2112 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 16, 2024 Source: Bright MLS #PABK2043990 | Sold | $282,000 |
Jul 4, 2024 Source: Bright MLS #PABK2043990 | Pending | $269,900 |
Jul 3, 2024 Source: Bright MLS #PABK2043990 | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 28, 2024 Source: Bright MLS #PABK2043990 | PriceChange | $269,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Jun 21, 2024 Source: Bright MLS #PABK2043990 | Listed For Sale | $275,000 |
Jan 6, 2021 Source: N/A | Sold | $198,500 |
Nov 5, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $198,500 |
Oct 6, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $197,500 Price decreased by 1% |
Sep 11, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $199,900 |
Jul 14, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,450 |
Jul 7, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,450 |
Jan 9, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,200 |
Nov 9, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,200 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,330 | $119,400 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Reading
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$260K
$13.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.3%
Price per sq ft
$159
$2MoM
Available listings
393
32MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Reading
At least 1993 Trulia users voted on each feature.
82 % Say there are sidewalks
78 % Say car is needed
75 % Say it's dog friendly
73 % Say yards are well-kept
69 % Say there's holiday spirit
67 % Say kids play outside
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
53 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say parking is easy
51 % Say people would walk alone at night
48 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
48 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
46 % Say it's quiet
43 % Say there's wildlife
28 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website appears in part through the BRIGHT Internet Data Exchange program, a voluntary cooperative exchange of property listing data between licensed real estate brokerage firms, and is provided by BRIGHT through a licensing agreement.
Listing information is from various brokers who participate in the Bright MLS IDX program and not all listings may be visible on the site. The property information being provided on or through the website is for the personal, non-commercial use of consumers and such information may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Some properties which appear for sale on the website may no longer be available because they are for instance, under contract, sold or are no longer being offered for sale.
Property information displayed is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.
Copyright 2026 Bright MLS, Inc. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 71 Maci Way
- What is 71 Maci Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 71 Maci Way in Reading, PA is $350,700.
- What is the price history for 71 Maci Way?71 Maci Way in Reading, PA last sold for $282,000 in August 2024.
- Is Reading a buyer's or seller's market?Reading is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Reading?The median sale price in Reading is $260K. That is up $13.33K from the prior month.
- Does 71 Maci Way have air conditioning?Yes, 71 Maci Way in Reading, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 71 Maci Way have laundry facilities?Yes, 71 Maci Way in Reading, PA has laundry facilities.

