$414,500
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,722 sqft
909 Mountainview Dr, Chesterbrook, PA 19087
Est. Refi. Payment $2,648/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 14, 2020 for $305,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$415KSince last month
Decreased$3K (-0.7%)Since last year
Decreased$1K (-0.3%)Since last sale
Increased$110K (+36.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +62% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $415K |
| August 2026 | $415K |
| July 2026 | $418K |
| June 2026 | $424K |
| May 2026 | $424K |
| April 2026 | $423K |
| March 2026 | $420K |
| February 2026 | $411K |
| January 2026 | $415K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Condo | $410,000 | 09/17/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,722 | |
0.06 | Condo | $385,000 | 09/03/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,646 | |
0.06 | Condo | $375,000 | 11/07/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,302 | |
0.06 | Condo | $375,000 | 11/14/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,302 | |
0.20 | Condo | $415,000 | 12/24/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,616 | |
0.45 | Condo | $335,000 | 04/22/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,470 | |
0.19 | Condo | $470,000 | 03/11/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,538 | |
0.48 | Condo | $350,000 | 08/10/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,135 | |
0.48 | Condo | $325,000 | 06/10/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,135 | |
0.05 | Condo | $405,000 | 03/19/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,722 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $426,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,722 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | 2 | 2 | 1,302 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $384,200 | 2 | 2 | 1,230 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $406,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,230 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $390,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,230 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $365,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,302 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $401,300 | 2 | 2 | 1,646 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $387,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,230 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $445,300 | 2 | 2 | 1,722 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $420,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,230 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $345,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,230 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $405,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,722 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Condo
Year Built
1985
Living Area
1,722 sqft
Price/Sqft
$241
About this House
This condo is located at 909 Mountainview Dr, Chesterbrook, PA. 909 Mountainview Dr is in Chesterbrook, PA and in ZIP code 19087. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,722 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1720 sqft and was built in 1985.
909 Mountainview Dr, Chesterbrook, PA 19087 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,722 sqft condo built in 1985. It last sold for $305,000 on Aug 14, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $414,500, with a rent estimate of $2,541/month.
Home Details for 909 Mountainview Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat Pump, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Interior Details AtticNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveWasher |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1985 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: CondoArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Disabled Access |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Brick |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1720 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 14, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | $305,000 |
Jun 15, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $299,000 |
Jun 11, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $299,000 |
Nov 28, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | $260,000 |
Sep 16, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $264,500 |
Mar 22, 2011 Source: N/A | Sold | $255,000 |
Aug 30, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $236,800 |
Feb 26, 2004 Source: N/A | Sold | $217,000 |
Jan 3, 2002 Source: N/A | Sold | $162,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,070 | $104,010 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Chesterbrook
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
22
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Chesterbrook
At least 41 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say it's dog friendly
91 % Say parking is easy
86 % Say car is needed
79 % Say people would walk alone at night
77 % Say there's wildlife
76 % Say it's quiet
71 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
65 % Say there are sidewalks
63 % Say neighbors are friendly
61 % Say streets are well-lit
54 % Say kids play outside
45 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
36 % Say yards are well-kept
31 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
25 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 909 Mountainview Dr
- What is 909 Mountainview Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 909 Mountainview Dr in Chesterbrook, PA is $414,500.
- What is the price history for 909 Mountainview Dr?909 Mountainview Dr in Chesterbrook, PA last sold for $305,000 in August 2020.
- Is Chesterbrook a buyer's or seller's market?Chesterbrook is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Chesterbrook?Residents describe Chesterbrook, PA as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and quiet. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Chesterbrook, PA.
- Does 909 Mountainview Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 909 Mountainview Dr in Chesterbrook, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 909 Mountainview Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 909 Mountainview Dr in Chesterbrook, PA has in-unit laundry.

