$269,300
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,582 sqft (on 0.38 acres)
904 Pine Mountain Rd, Hudson, NC 28638
Est. Refi. Payment $1,558/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jan 29, 2026 for $269,900
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$269KSince last month
Decreased$400 (-0.1%)Since last year
Decreased$5K (-1.6%)Since last sale
Decreased$200 (-0.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +163% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $270K |
| August 2026 | $270K |
| July 2026 | $270K |
| June 2026 | $272K |
| May 2026 | $271K |
| April 2026 | $271K |
| March 2026 | $271K |
| February 2026 | $270K |
| January 2026 | $265K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | Single-Family Home | $258,000 | 06/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,220 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $260,000 | 02/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,576 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $285,547 | 10/21/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,980 | |
0.60 | Single-Family Home | $330,000 | 10/30/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,095 | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | $324,900 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,972 | |
0.65 | Single-Family Home | $307,000 | 11/20/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,350 | |
0.70 | Single-Family Home | $354,000 | 02/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,088 | |
0.80 | Single-Family Home | $269,700 | 04/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,308 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $258,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,220 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $466,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,471 | Off Market | |
0.27 | $476,600 | 3 | 3 | 4,002 | Off Market | |
0.35 | $488,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,037 | Recently Sold | |
0.35 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.38 | $386,300 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,011 | Off Market | |
0.38 | $167,500 | 2 | 2 | 949 | Recently Sold | |
0.42 | $183,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,008 | Recently Sold | |
0.46 | $285,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,980 | Off Market | |
0.45 | $266,800 | 3 | 2 | 2,470 | Off Market | |
0.46 | $260,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,576 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2004
Lot Size
0.38 acres
Living Area
1,582 sqft
Price/Sqft
$171/sqft
Parking
2 Car Garage
About this House
Move-in ready 3BR/2BA home just minutes from town yet tucked away from the traffic and noise. This inviting split-foyer layout offers an open main living area with cathedral ceilings, great natural light, and a comfortable flow. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances, and the washer and dryer stay, making move-in a breeze. The home features three bedrooms, two full baths, and a partially finished full basement—perfect for extra living space, a rec room, or future expansion. Step outside to enjoy a level, landscaped yard and your own backyard pool, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A great mix of convenience, privacy, and outdoor enjoyment—this one checks the boxes.
904 Pine Mountain Rd, Hudson, NC 28638 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,582 sqft single-family home built in 2004. It last sold for the $269,900 asking price on Jan 29, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $269,300, with a rent estimate of $1,749/month.
Last check for updates: about 10 hours ago
Listed by Chris Gettys
EXP Realty LLC Mooresville
Bought with: Chase Barlow Gray, (828) 499-0495, Chase Gray Realty LLC
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#4320983

Home Details for 904 Pine Mountain Rd
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Basement Garage Door,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry,Partially FinishedNumber of Rooms: 11Types of Rooms: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom S, Bathroom Full, Den, Dining Area, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Office |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Main Level Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1582 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer/DryerDishwasherDryerLaundry: In BasementMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat PumpHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Heat PumpHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Levels: Multi/SplitFloors: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood |
View No View |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio / Porch: Deck, Front PorchOther Structures: NoneExterior: Other - See Remarks |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Basement,Attached Garage,Garage Door Opener,Garage Faces Front,Garage on Main Level |
Frontage Waterfront: NoneResponsible for Road Maintenance: Publicly Maintained RoadRoad Surface Type: Concrete, Paved |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Septic Installed |
Farm & Range Horse Amenities: None |
Surface & Elevation Elevation Units: Feet |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 1112 Square FeetFinished Area (below surface): 470 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 42 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2004 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence |
Building Construction Materials: Brick Partial, VinylNot a New ConstructionNo Additional Parcels |
Property Information Parcel Number: 03102170A |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $269,900Price Per Sqft: $171/sqft |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: HudsonCommunity: None |
School Information Elementary School: UnspecifiedJr High / Middle School: UnspecifiedHigh School: Unspecified |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1112 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.38 acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 4320983Attribution Contact: chris.gettys@gmail.comAbove Grade Unfinished Area: 1112 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 29, 2026 Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4320983 | Sold | $269,900 |
Dec 25, 2025 Source: eXp Realty #4320983 | Contingent | $269,900 |
Nov 13, 2025 Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4320983 | Listed For Sale | $269,900 |
Aug 26, 2014 Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3011439 | Sold | $92,500 |
Jun 5, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $89,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $227,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Hudson
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
17
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Hudson
At least 15 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say parking is easy
90 % Say yards are well-kept
87 % Say it's dog friendly
84 % Say car is needed
83 % Say kids play outside
79 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say it's quiet
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
67 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
53 % Say streets are well-lit
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
47 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
41 % Say there are community events
40 % Say there's wildlife
32 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026-09-01 13:43:14 PDT. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 904 Pine Mountain Rd
- What is 904 Pine Mountain Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 904 Pine Mountain Rd in Hudson, NC is $269,300.
- What is the price history for 904 Pine Mountain Rd?904 Pine Mountain Rd in Hudson, NC last sold for $269,900 in January 2026.
- What are the closest schools to 904 Pine Mountain Rd?The closest schools to 904 Pine Mountain Rd in Hudson, NC are Hudson Elementary (Pre-K, rated 8/10), Hudson Middle (rated 3/10), South Caldwell High (Pre-K, rated 5/10).
- Does 904 Pine Mountain Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 904 Pine Mountain Rd in Hudson, NC has air conditioning.
- Does 904 Pine Mountain Rd have laundry facilities?Yes, 904 Pine Mountain Rd in Hudson, NC has in-unit laundry.
- How big is the lot at 904 Pine Mountain Rd?The lot at 904 Pine Mountain Rd in Hudson, NC is about 0.38 acres (16,553 sq ft).

