$210,600
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,876 sqft (on 0.31 acres)
903 Lindal Ave, Macon, MO 63552
Est. Refi. Payment $1,305/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$211KSince last month
Decreased$600 (-0.3%)Since last year
Increased$9K (+4.3%)Since last sale
Increased$66K (+45.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +62% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $211K |
| August 2026 | $210K |
| July 2026 | $211K |
| June 2026 | $208K |
| May 2026 | $208K |
| April 2026 | $205K |
| March 2026 | $207K |
| February 2026 | $201K |
| January 2026 | $199K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/23/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,144 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/22/25 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,104 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,647 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/26/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,922 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,802 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/31/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,932 | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/31/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,616 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/04/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,271 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/16/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,900 | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/31/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,272 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $188,800 | 4 | 2 | 1,680 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $256,700 | 5 | 2 | 1,984 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $349,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,950 | For Sale | |
0.06 | - | 4 | 1.5 | 1,104 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $223,500 | 4 | 3 | 2,402 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $165,000 | 3 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.10 | $207,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,900 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $165,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,868 | Off Market | |
0.10 | - | 3 | 1 | 1,600 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $173,400 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,250 | Off Market | |
0.15 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,554 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $143,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,104 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1970
Lot Size
0.31 acres
Living Area
1,876 sqft
Price/Sqft
$112
Parking
Garage
About this House
VRERY NICE HOME WITH LOTS OF UPDATES NEW DECK NEW FLOORING,ALL WITH 3 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE
903 Lindal Ave, Macon, MO 63552 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,876 sqft single-family home built in 1970. It last sold for $145,000 on Jul 31, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $210,600, with a rent estimate of $1,511/month.
Home Details for 903 Lindal Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Recreation RoomCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, Laminate |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: Vinyl, BrickFoundation Type: Concrete |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1970 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.31 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 31, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Jun 26, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $149,900 |
Jun 25, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $149,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $143,980 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Macon
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
27
7MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Macon
At least 11 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
94 % Say car is needed
92 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say there's holiday spirit
68 % Say people would walk alone at night
67 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
57 % Say it's dog friendly
56 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
46 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
46 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
38 % Say it's quiet
36 % Say there's wildlife
26 % Say there are sidewalks
24 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 903 Lindal Ave
- What is 903 Lindal Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 903 Lindal Ave in Macon, MO is $210,600.
- What is the price history for 903 Lindal Ave?903 Lindal Ave in Macon, MO last sold in July 2020.
- Is Macon a buyer's or seller's market?Macon is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Macon?Residents describe Macon, MO as well-kept, easy to park in, and established. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Macon, MO.
- Does 903 Lindal Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 903 Lindal Ave in Macon, MO has air conditioning.
- Does 903 Lindal Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, 903 Lindal Ave in Macon, MO has in-unit laundry.