$207,000
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,900 sqft (on 0.28 acres)
1104 Lindal Ave, Macon, MO 63552
Est. Refi. Payment $1,283/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$207KSince last month
$100 (0%)Since last year
Increased$8K (+4.2%)Since last sale
Increased$32K (+18.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +87% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $207K |
| August 2026 | $207K |
| July 2026 | $207K |
| June 2026 | $207K |
| May 2026 | $207K |
| April 2026 | $205K |
| March 2026 | $206K |
| February 2026 | $202K |
| January 2026 | $199K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/23/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,144 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,802 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/22/25 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,104 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/31/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,268 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/31/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,932 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/04/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,271 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,647 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/26/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,922 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/16/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,900 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/31/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,616 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $157,800 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,144 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $201,400 | 3 | 2 | 2,095 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $143,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $256,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,513 | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | 4 | 1.5 | 1,104 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | - | 3 | 1 | 1,600 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $235,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,156 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $229,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,588 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $266,900 | 4 | 3 | 3,825 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $188,800 | 4 | 2 | 1,680 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $189,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,755 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1976
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Living Area
1,900 sqft
Price/Sqft
$109
Parking
2 Car Garage
About this House
Great split foyer with fenced backyard and a screened sunroom with concrete patio below. This spacious home has an open entry into the living room and leads into the shared kitchen and dining area. The hallway leads to 3 bedrooms and a full hall bathroom. The master enjoys its own full bathroom. The home continues to the basement with a family room (currently used as the master bedroom) with the laundry closet and a divided wall for home office or bonus space. The half bathroom is just inside the walk out door to the backyard. The garage has great extra storage and the 2 bays are divided by a wall offering even more wall hanging space. Be prepared to make an offer by calling or texting Sonja at 660-651-4107 or the Tiger Team at 660-385-7297.
1104 Lindal Ave, Macon, MO 63552 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,900 sqft single-family home built in 1976. It last sold for the $174,900 asking price on Oct 30, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $207,000, with a rent estimate of $1,751/month.
Last check for updates: about 1 hour ago
Listed by Sonja Gittings, (660) 651-4107
Tiger Country Realty
Bought with: Non Mls Agent, Non-MLS Agency
Source: Northeast Central AOR, MLS#34775

Home Details for 1104 Lindal Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Finished-Most,Partial,Walk-Out AccessNumber of Rooms: 11Types of Rooms: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1900 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Cable AvailableAppliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water HeaterDishwasherDisposalLaundry: Laundry Hookup: Basement,Laundry Room,ElectricMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Gas |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: NoneNo Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Gas: Natural |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Screens, Storm Window(s), Wood Frames, Some Window TreatmentsDoor: Storm Door(s)Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Levels: Split FoyerFloors: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltPatio / Porch: Patio, Screened PorchFencing: Chain Link |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Two Car,Attached,Basement,Garage Door Opener |
Frontage Road Surface Type: PavedNot on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1976 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence |
Building Construction Materials: Brick, Frame, Vinyl SidingNot a New ConstructionDoes Not Include Home Warranty |
Property Information Included in Sale: Rifg, Overn, Dishwasher, Microwave |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $174,900 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MaconCommunity: Englewood |
School Information Elementary School District: Macon County R-IJr High / Middle School District: Macon County R-IHigh School District: Macon County R-I |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1900 Square Feet |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.28 acres |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 34775 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 30, 2023 Source: Northeast Central AOR #34775 | Sold | -- |
Oct 9, 2023 Source: Northeast Central AOR #34775 | Pending | $174,900 |
Sep 12, 2023 Source: Northeast Central AOR #34775 | Listed For Sale | $174,900 |
Oct 28, 2019 Source: Northeast Central AOR #23877 | Sold | -- |
Jul 31, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $134,900 Price decreased by 4% |
Mar 21, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $139,900 Price decreased by 7% |
Jun 18, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $149,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $120,260 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Macon
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
27
7MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Macon
At least 11 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
94 % Say car is needed
92 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say there's holiday spirit
68 % Say people would walk alone at night
67 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
57 % Say it's dog friendly
56 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
46 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
46 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
38 % Say it's quiet
36 % Say there's wildlife
26 % Say there are sidewalks
24 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Listing information is deemed reliable, but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 1104 Lindal Ave
- What is 1104 Lindal Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1104 Lindal Ave in Macon, MO is $207,000.
- What is the price history for 1104 Lindal Ave?1104 Lindal Ave in Macon, MO last sold in October 2023.
- Is Macon a buyer's or seller's market?Macon is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Macon?Residents describe Macon, MO as well-kept, easy to park in, and established. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Macon, MO.
- Does 1104 Lindal Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 1104 Lindal Ave in Macon, MO has air conditioning.
- Does 1104 Lindal Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, 1104 Lindal Ave in Macon, MO has laundry facilities.

