$468,100
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,178 sqft
9 Pine Trail, Carmel, NY 10512
Est. Refi. Payment $3,359/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 31, 2025 for $310,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$468KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-0.8%)Since last year
Increased$158K (+50.6%)Since last sale
Increased$159K (+51.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +117% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $469K |
| August 2026 | $468K |
| July 2026 | $473K |
| June 2026 | $483K |
| May 2026 | $481K |
| April 2026 | $467K |
| March 2026 | $295K |
| February 2026 | $297K |
| January 2026 | $293K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $452,500 | 07/24/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,246 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $392,000 | 11/21/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,000 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $495,000 | 01/29/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,292 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $505,000 | 06/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,577 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $410,000 | 12/22/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,172 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $399,000 | 09/16/25 | 4 | 1 | 1,307 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $460,000 | 11/14/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,950 | |
0.70 | Single-Family Home | $345,000 | 09/24/25 | 3 | 1 | 994 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $392,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,000 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $452,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,246 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $484,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,598 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $440,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,230 | For Sale | |
0.17 | $425,000 | 2 | 1 | 900 | For Sale | |
0.14 | $500,700 | 4 | 1 | 1,307 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $517,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,700 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $438,200 | 3 | 1 | 1,196 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $557,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,708 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $600,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,709 | Recently Sold | |
0.23 | $458,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,124 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1938
1,178 sqft
$397/sqft
Garage
HOA $75/mo
About this House
This is your opportunity to bring this Hill & Dale Country Club home back to it's original glory. So much potential. The house is being sold AS-IS. The First Floor is accessed via a covered front porch and features beamed ceilings and a floor-to-ceiling stone wood-burning fireplace in the main living area, as well as a 1st-floor primary bedroom w/an ensuite 1/2 bath that is currently inoperable. The 1st Floor also incudes a Kitchen, Den/Family Room w/doors to a Deck (deck is in very poor condition - UNSAFE - do not attempt to walk on it). Note Hardwood Floors in main living space. The 2nd Floor offers two additional Bedrooms. The unfinished basement is hard to maneuver through, as is the 1-car attached garage. Washer/Dryer hook-up in basement. 3 Additional Lots are included in the sale (10 Maple Trail, 6 Maple Trail, and corner of Maple Trail & Palmer Trail (no address).
The Hill & Dale neighborhood offers its residents a beautiful lake for non-motorized boating, fishing, a playground, basketball area and tennis courts. Close to shopping, restaurants, I-84 and Route 6.
The Hill & Dale neighborhood offers its residents a beautiful lake for non-motorized boating, fishing, a playground, basketball area and tennis courts. Close to shopping, restaurants, I-84 and Route 6.
9 Pine Trail, Carmel, NY 10512 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,178 sqft single-family home in Lake Carmel, built in 1938. It last sold for $310,000 on Oct 31, 2025 (5% above the $295,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $468,100, with a rent estimate of $3,642/month.
Last check for updates: about 5 hours ago
Listed by Pamela E. Blecker, (914) 980-2927
Keller Williams Realty Partner, (914) 962-0007
Laura Fasciglione, (914) 772-2263
Keller Williams Realty Partner, (914) 962-0007
Bought with: Sandy Chang, (203) 374-9451, Century 21 Scala Group, (203) 374-9451
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#867666

Home Details for 9 Pine Trail
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: UnfinishedNumber of Rooms: 6 |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 1Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1178 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Electricity ConnectedAppliances: Other |
Heating & Cooling Heating: OilNo CoolingAir Conditioning: NoneHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Oil |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Living RoomHas a Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Has Electric on Property |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio / Porch: Covered, PorchNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 1Number of Covered Spaces: 1No CarportHas a GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 1Parking: Driveway |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Septic Tank |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 30 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1938 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence, ResidentialArchitecture: Bungalow,Cabin |
Building Not Attached Property |
Property Information Condition: FixerIncluded in Sale: All appliances in "as-is" conditionParcel Number: 37220004400600020630000000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $295,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Sun Jul 20 2025 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: CarmelCommunity: Hill & Dale Country Club |
School Information Elementary School: Kent PrimaryJr High / Middle School: George Fischer Middle SchoolHigh School: Carmel High SchoolHigh School District: Carmel |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1178 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Community Features: Other, Playground, Tennis Court(s)Not Senior Community |
Other Playground |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Other, Snow Removal, TrashHas an HOAHOA Fee: $905/Annually |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9148 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: None |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 867666Attic: NoneAttribution Contact: 914-962-0007Showing Requirements: Appointment Only |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Basketball Court,Recreation Facilities,Snow Removal,Trash |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 31, 2025 Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #867666 | Sold | $310,000 |
Jul 21, 2025 Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #867666 | Pending | $295,000 |
Jun 21, 2025 Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #867666 | Listed For Sale | $295,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $350,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Carmel
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$493K
Sale-to-List Price
99.9%
Price per sq ft
$303
Available listings
96
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Lake Carmel
At least 98 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say car is needed
87 % Say it's dog friendly
86 % Say yards are well-kept
86 % Say parking is easy
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say it's quiet
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
63 % Say neighbors are friendly
63 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
63 % Say there's wildlife
56 % Say kids play outside
38 % Say there are community events
19 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
19 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
19 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026-09-05 15:28:31 PDT All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 9 Pine Trail
- What is 9 Pine Trail estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 9 Pine Trail in Carmel, NY is $468,100.
- What is the price history for 9 Pine Trail?9 Pine Trail in Carmel, NY last sold for $310,000 in October 2025.
- Is Carmel a buyer's or seller's market?Carmel is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Carmel?The median sale price in Carmel is $493K.
- How big is the lot at 9 Pine Trail?The lot at 9 Pine Trail in Carmel, NY is about 0.21 acres (9,148 sq ft).
- Does 9 Pine Trail have a garage?Yes, 9 Pine Trail in Carmel, NY has a garage.