$750,400
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,705 sqft (on 1.08 acres)
9 Mountainview Rd, Patterson, NY 12563
Est. Refi. Payment $5,319/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Sep 11, 2024 for $682,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$750KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-0.5%)Since last year
Increased$29K (+4%)Since last sale
Increased$68K (+10%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +39% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $750K |
| August 2026 | $750K |
| July 2026 | $754K |
| June 2026 | $753K |
| May 2026 | $746K |
| April 2026 | $741K |
| March 2026 | $733K |
| February 2026 | $730K |
| January 2026 | $740K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.47 | Single-Family Home | $685,000 | 07/21/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,070 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $690,000 | 03/30/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,290 | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | $720,000 | 02/11/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,576 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | $669,000 | 11/05/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,224 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $780,000 | 02/13/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,604 | |
0.71 | Single-Family Home | $590,000 | 09/24/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,288 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $699,000 | 03/15/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,380 | |
0.71 | Single-Family Home | $520,000 | 10/14/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,066 | |
0.59 | Single-Family Home | $771,000 | 08/26/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,924 | |
0.69 | Single-Family Home | $625,000 | 09/05/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,292 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $731,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,705 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $442,600 | 3 | 1 | 1,079 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $306,300 | 2 | 1 | 777 | Off Market | |
0.26 | $690,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,290 | Recently Sold | |
0.36 | $832,800 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,080 | Off Market | |
0.37 | $780,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,604 | Recently Sold | |
0.35 | $729,800 | 4 | 3 | 2,868 | Off Market | |
0.37 | $699,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,380 | Recently Sold | |
0.47 | $685,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,070 | Recently Sold | |
0.50 | $826,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,860 | Off Market | |
0.50 | $720,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,576 | Recently Sold | |
0.54 | $738,300 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,969 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006
Lot Size
1.08 acres
Living Area
2,705 sqft
Price/Sqft
$277
Parking
Garage
About this House
Fall in love with this meticulously maintained center hall Colonial at 9 Mountain View Road in Patterson. Its stunning architectural features and quality workmanship include a gorgeous Kitchen with custom cabinetry, oversized French Doors, Crown Molding, gleaming wide maple hardwood floors and 9' ceilings. You'll love the interior design and relaxing color palette, including granite countertops and tasteful fixtures throughout. The first floor features a Formal Living Room and Dining Room, Great Room with a fireplace, Sun Room and Eat-in Kitchen with an Office. The second level includes a Master Bedroom, Sitting Room and spacious Master Bath, two more bedrooms and a hall bath. Bonus space on the third level could be a Gym or Office, your choice. The outdoor features include a Bluestone Patio and amazing stone work. Close to everything you need including Shopping, Major Highways, Metro North, Thunder Ridge Ski Area and walking distance to the new Rail-Trail Bike & Jogging Path. You found the perfect place to call Home.
9 Mountainview Rd, Patterson, NY 12563 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,705 sqft single-family home built in 2006. It last sold for $682,000 on Sep 11, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $750,400, with a rent estimate of $4,527/month.
Home Details for 9 Mountainview Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, OilAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8 |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2006 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.08 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 11, 2024 Source: N/A | Sold | $682,000 |
Jan 15, 2021 Source: N/A | Sold | $535,000 |
Sep 15, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $530,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Jun 17, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $535,000 |
Mar 13, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $535,000 |
Dec 22, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $535,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Jun 21, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $542,200 |
Apr 21, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $66,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $720,900 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Carmel
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$493K
Sale-to-List Price
99.9%
Price per sq ft
$303
Available listings
96
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Carmel
At least 226 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say car is needed
87 % Say parking is easy
84 % Say yards are well-kept
83 % Say it's dog friendly
80 % Say it's quiet
79 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say there's wildlife
67 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
66 % Say people would walk alone at night
59 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say kids play outside
36 % Say there are community events
25 % Say streets are well-lit
18 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
18 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
14 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 9 Mountainview Rd
- What is 9 Mountainview Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 9 Mountainview Rd in Patterson, NY is $750,400.
- What is the price history for 9 Mountainview Rd?9 Mountainview Rd in Patterson, NY last sold for $682,000 in September 2024.
- Is Patterson a buyer's or seller's market?Patterson is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Patterson?The median sale price in Patterson is $493K.
- Does 9 Mountainview Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 9 Mountainview Rd in Patterson, NY has air conditioning.
- Does 9 Mountainview Rd have laundry facilities?Yes, 9 Mountainview Rd in Patterson, NY has in-unit laundry.

