$803,600
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,348 sqft
9 Iris Ct #9, Canton, MA 02021
Est. Refi. Payment $4,821/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$804KSince last month
Increased$17K (+2.2%)Since last year
Decreased$34K (-4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -16% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $804K |
| August 2026 | $802K |
| July 2026 | $787K |
| June 2026 | $823K |
| May 2026 | $816K |
| April 2026 | $817K |
| March 2026 | $817K |
| February 2026 | $800K |
| January 2026 | $822K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | Condo | $865,000 | 09/30/25 | 2 | 3 | 2,308 | |
0.05 | Condo | $865,000 | 01/06/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,988 | |
1.56 | Condo | $854,900 | 05/14/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,527 | |
1.56 | Condo | $810,900 | 04/15/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,493 | |
1.56 | Condo | $730,000 | 06/04/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,493 | |
1.56 | Condo | $769,800 | 10/09/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,471 | |
1.56 | Condo | $801,900 | 02/24/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,471 | |
1.56 | Condo | $821,800 | 10/08/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,440 | |
1.56 | Condo | $742,000 | 04/30/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,440 | |
1.56 | Condo | $825,800 | 10/07/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,440 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $865,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,988 | Recently Sold | |
0.02 | $900,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,263 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | - | 2 | 2.5 | 2,308 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $780,400 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,263 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | 2 | 2.5 | 2,320 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $900,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,308 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | - | 2 | 2.5 | 2,372 | Off Market | |
0.50 | $786,300 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,784 | Off Market | |
0.51 | $600,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,788 | For Sale | |
0.53 | $605,000 | 2 | 3.5 | 1,827 | Recently Sold | |
0.54 | $785,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,501 | Recently Sold | |
0.55 | - | 2 | 2.5 | 1,355 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Condo
Year Built
2015
Living Area
2,348 sqft
Price/Sqft
$342
Parking
Garage
About this House
Not much downsizing to do because the unit is one of the largest in the complex and one of just a few with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. First floor master bedroom fits a king size bed, has a walk-in closet with dual sinks and an oversized shower. One level living with an open floor plan, 9' ceilings, living room with a gas fireplace, formal dining room with elegant wainscoting, separate laundry room, private home office with custom cabinetry and an attached 2 car garage. Enjoy the eat-in-kitchen with pantry, stainless steel appliances, granite and gas cooking. The second level has 2 guest bedrooms, full bath, and a den in the loft area. All the upgrades: hardwood floors, central air, gas fuel, plantation shutters, alarm system, radon mitigation system and full basement for storage. Canton Point is a pet friendly, active adult, 55+ town home community that is located on scenic Reservoir Pond.
9 Iris Ct #9, Canton, MA 02021 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,348 sqft condo built in 2015. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $803,600, with a rent estimate of $4,345/month.
Home Details for 9 Iris Ct #9
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Gas |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7 |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Vinyl |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2015 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Condo |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 53 |
|
|---|
Fifty Five Plus Active Community |
Market trends in Canton
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$710K
$25.83KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.3%
Price per sq ft
$413
$5MoM
Available listings
78
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Canton
At least 106 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say parking is easy
88 % Say car is needed
77 % Say people would walk alone at night
74 % Say it's quiet
70 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say there's wildlife
65 % Say yards are well-kept
63 % Say streets are well-lit
62 % Say there are sidewalks
57 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
56 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say there are community events
40 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 9 Iris Ct #9
- What is 9 Iris Ct #9 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 9 Iris Ct #9 in Canton, MA is $803,600.
- Is Canton a buyer's or seller's market?Canton is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Canton?The median sale price in Canton is $710K. That is down $25.83K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Canton?Residents describe Canton, MA as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and quiet. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Canton, MA.
- Does 9 Iris Ct #9 have air conditioning?Yes, 9 Iris Ct #9 in Canton, MA has air conditioning.
- Does 9 Iris Ct #9 have laundry facilities?Yes, 9 Iris Ct #9 in Canton, MA has in-unit laundry.