Apartments For Rent in Canton, MA
34 rentals
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$2,570 - $3,410/moFees may apply1-2 Beds1-2 BathsWaterfall Hills at Canton | 55 Waterfall Dr #10-J,
Canton, MA 02021 - SPECIAL OFFER
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$2,795 - $3,337/mo2 Beds1-2 BathsCanton Woods | 1 Windsor Woods Ln #1104,
Canton, MA 02021 - SPECIAL OFFERSENIOR HOUSINGPET FRIENDLYTotal price$3,400 - $4,095/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsMillside at Heritage Park | 104 Revere St #100,
Canton, MA 02021 - PET FRIENDLYTotal price$2,350 - $3,180/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsBlue Hills Village | 735 Randolph St #4A,
Canton, MA 02021 - PET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 2 DAYS AGOAPPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
Apartments For Rent Near Canton, MA
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside Canton
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY$3,350 - $4,750/moFees may apply1-3 Beds1-2 BathsTruslow Residences | 936 Brush Hill Rd #305,
Milton, MA 02186 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,770 - $2,565/moStudio-2 Beds1 BathWoodview at Randolph | 54 Bridle Path Cir #201,
Randolph, MA 02368 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$2,441 - $5,600/moStudio-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Proof | 40 Sprague St #2-526,
Hyde Park, MA 02136 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$2,405 - $2,950/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsResidences at Great Pond | 5 Pacella Park Dr #5212,
Randolph, MA 02368 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$2,431 - $2,921/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsRosemont Square | 2 Chestnut W #3108QH,
Randolph, MA 02368 - APPLY INSTANTLYSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- $2,145 - $3,101/moFees may apply1-2 Beds1-2 BathsStone Ends | 45 Wheeler Cir #47-156,
Stoughton, MA 02072 - $2,320 - $2,785/moFees may apply1-2 Beds1-2 BathsNorth Stoughton Village | 27 Page Ter #C-4,
Stoughton, MA 02072 - Total price$3,046 - $3,531/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Wren at Sharon | 2500 Avalon Dr #8123,
Sharon, MA 02067 - Total price$2,650 - $3,050/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsNahatan Terrace Realty, LLC. | 1 Centennial Dr #25-12,
Norwood, MA 02062 - Total price$1,900 - $2,200/moStudio-1 Bed1 BathHighland House Apartments | 41 Highland Ave #45-03,
Randolph, MA 02368 - Total price$2,446 - $2,999/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThread | 1580 River St #4a829dc34,
Hyde Park, MA 02136 - $2,225 - $2,685/moFees may apply1-2 Beds1 BathFrancis Crossing Apartment Homes | 6 Francis Dr #30004,
Randolph, MA 02368 - $2,100 - $2,650/moFees may apply1-2 Beds1 BathJustin Manor | 189 Britton Ave #72158ee84,
Stoughton, MA 02072 - Total price$2,835 - $4,496/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsQuarry Hills | 333 Ricciuti Dr #23-2323,
Quincy, MA 02169 - $2,300 - $3,740/moFees may apply1-3 Beds1-2 BathsNorwood Gardens | 105 Hampden Dr #P-68-0A,
Norwood, MA 02062 - Total price$3,034 - $3,504/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsJefferson at Dedham Station | 1000 Presidents Way #1239,
Dedham, MA 02026 - Total price$2,540 - $3,498/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Sto at Stoughton | 1779 Central St #3110,
Stoughton, MA 02072 - Total price$2,290 - $2,853/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsLux at Stoughton | 3101 Stagecoach Rd #4410,
Stoughton, MA 02072 - $2,095 - $2,495/moFees may apply1-2 Beds1 BathReed Street Apartments | 10 Reed St #2B-1Ba-910Sqft,
Randolph, MA 02368 - Total price$2,379 - $5,598/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsGables University Station | 85 University Ave #2125,
Westwood, MA 02090 - Total price$2,700 - $4,100/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Block at 22 Everett St | 22 Everett St #414,
Westwood, MA 02090 - Total price$2,825 - $5,390/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsAvalon Norwood | 155 Lenox St #b3da16eb5,
Norwood, MA 02062 - Total price$3,337 - $4,127/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Avens at Dedham Station | 250 Station Cir #4306,
Dedham, MA 02026
What Locals Say about Canton
Average Rent Trends in Canton, MA
Rent in Canton, MA varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Sep 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $2,700 |
| Jul 2025 | $2,746 |
| Aug 2025 | $2,995 |
| Sep 2025 | $3,000 |
| Oct 2025 | $2,706 |
| Nov 2025 | $2,800 |
| Dec 2025 | $2,750 |
| Jan 2026 | $2,850 |
| Feb 2026 | $2,850 |
| Mar 2026 | $2,735 |
| Apr 2026 | $2,630 |
| May 2026 | $2,925 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $2,417 | $3,000 | $3,450 | $5,400 | $2,925 |
| Townhomes | — | $3,000 | $3,500 | — | $3,000 |
| Apartments and Condos | $1,950 | $2,700 | $2,900 | — | $2,900 |
| Houses | — | — | $5,750 | $5,400 | $5,750 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in Canton, MA
- What is the average rent in Canton, MA?The average rent in Canton, MA is $2,925. Rent prices range from $1,775 to as much as $8,929, depending on the type of rental.
- How does the rent in Canton, MA compare to the national average?Average rent in Canton, MA is about 53% higher than the national average rent of $1,910. That means it is more expensive to rent in Canton compared to the U.S. average.
- What is the average rent in Canton, MA, by number of bedrooms?The average rent in Canton, MA is $ for a studio, $2,417 for a 1 bedroom, $3,000 for a 2 bedroom, $3,450 for a 3 bedroom, and $5,400 for a 4 bedroom.
- How have rent prices in Canton, MA changed compared to last year?In the past year, the average rent price in Canton, MA has decreased by $36. That means the average rent is 1% lower than last year.
- How many available rental listings are in Canton, MA?There are 27 available rental listings in Canton, MA.
- What are some zip codes in Canton, MA?Canton, MA includes zip codes such as: 02021.
- What are some cities near Canton, MA?