9 E  Arnold Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
SOLD
OCT 22, 2025

9 E Arnold Rd
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

Arlington
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,083 sqft

$135,000

Last Sold: Oct 22, 2025
$125/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $937/mo*

$135,000

Last Sold: Oct 22, 2025
$125/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $937/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,083 sqft

Homes for sale near 9 E Arnold Rd

Description

This single-family home is located at 9 E Arnold Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY. 9 E Arnold Rd is in the Arlington neighborhood in Poughkeepsie, NY and in ZIP code 12601. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,083 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $125/sqft. This property has a lot size of 7840 sqft and was built in 1965.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$125/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 9 E Arnold Rd

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Other, OtherHeating Fuel: Other
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Types of Rooms: Recreation Room

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1965
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Exterior: Composition

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $125/sqft

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 7840 sqft

Price History for 9 E Arnold Rd

DatePriceEventSource
10/22/2025$135,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2024
Tax
Assessment$294,100
Home facts updated by county records