$803,800
as of Sep 5, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,084 sqft
9 Crestline Ave, Bethpage, NY 11714
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
1,084 sqft
$742/sqft
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
CONVENIENTLY LOCATED TO ALL!! THIS MINT CONDITION RANCH STYLE HOME IS VACANT & READY FOR THE NEW TENANTS . FIRST FLOOR HAS 3 BEDROOMS 1BATH, DINING ROOM, LIVING ROOM, EAT IN KITCHEN & SEPARATE DEN . THE FULL FINISHED BASEMENT HAS PLENTY OF STORAGE INCLUDING A CEDAR CLOSET FULL BATH LAUNDRY ROOM & ADDITIONAL LIVING SPACE. FULLY FENCED PROPERTY, OVERSIZED DECK FOR GATHERINGS AN AWNING 2 STORAGE SHEDS . IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE
Tenants are responsible for all the property utilities landlord is responsible for lawn maintenance and snow removal
Tenants are responsible for all the property utilities landlord is responsible for lawn maintenance and snow removal
9 Crestline Ave, Bethpage, NY 11714 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,084 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $650,000 on Apr 22, 2022 (15,949% above the $4,050 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in November 2024 with an asking price of $4,050 per month. That rental listing was removed on November 23, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $803,800, with a rent estimate of $3,504/month.
Home Details for 9 Crestline Ave
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street Parking, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 9 Crestline Ave
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $650,000 | 12/18/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,079 sqft | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $700,000 | 07/27/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,554 sqft | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $768,000 | 08/28/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,159 sqft | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $668,000 | 03/26/26 | 5 | 4 | 3,350 sqft | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | $650,000 | 11/12/25 | 4 | 1 | 1,190 sqft | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $620,000 | 08/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,075 sqft | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $720,000 | 04/02/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,190 sqft | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $707,000 | 07/09/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,663 sqft | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $780,000 | 03/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,050 sqft | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $955,000 | 08/27/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,519 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Bethpage
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$3,504/mo
Average rent
$3.5K
$1.1KMoM
Available listings
10
Around this home
What Locals Say about Bethpage
At least 198 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say there are sidewalks
88 % Say parking is easy
84 % Say it's dog friendly
82 % Say yards are well-kept
81 % Say car is needed
79 % Say people would walk alone at night
79 % Say streets are well-lit
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
67 % Say kids play outside
66 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
61 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say there are community events
32 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 23, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $4,050 |
Nov 11, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,050 |
Dec 13, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Nov 24, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,050 |
May 5, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Apr 22, 2022 Source: N/A | Sold | $650,000 |
Apr 18, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $3,950 |
Feb 25, 2022 Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3371424 | Pending | $659,900 |
Jan 22, 2022 Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3371424 | Listed For Sale | $659,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Unavailable | $471,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 9 Crestline Ave
- What is 9 Crestline Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 9 Crestline Ave in Bethpage, NY is $803,800.
- What is the price history for 9 Crestline Ave?9 Crestline Ave in Bethpage, NY last sold for $650,000 in April 2022.
- Is Bethpage a buyer's or seller's market?Bethpage is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Bethpage?Residents describe Bethpage, NY as pedestrian-friendly, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. See recently sold homes in Bethpage, NY.
- Does 9 Crestline Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 9 Crestline Ave in Bethpage, NY has air conditioning.
- Does 9 Crestline Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, 9 Crestline Ave in Bethpage, NY has in-unit laundry.
Homes for rent near 9 Crestline Ave
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

