896 Blanchard Rd
Evans, GA 30809
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 912 sqft (on 1 acre)
3 Beds
1 Bath
912 sqft
(on 1 acre)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 896 Blanchard Rd, Evans, GA. 896 Blanchard Rd is in Evans, GA and in ZIP code 30809. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 912 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $113/sqft. This property has a lot size of 1 acre and was built in 1986.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$113/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 896 Blanchard Rd
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1986Year Updated: 1993 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $113/sqft |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1 acre |
Price History for 896 Blanchard Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2025 | $103,140 | Sold | N/A |
| 12/11/2023 | $100,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $813 |
| Assessment | $85,268 |
Home facts updated by county records