89 Henson, Irvine, CA 92620
OFF MARKET

$1,665,100

Trulia Estimate
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,714 sqft

89 Henson, Irvine, CA 92620

Northwood Point
Est. Refi. Payment $10,106/mo*
Refinance Your Home
Currently Off Market - Sold Jun 5, 2024 for $1,650,000

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$1.67M
Since last month
Decreased$26K (-1.5%)
Since last year
Increased$6K (+0.4%)
Since last sale
Increased$15K (+0.9%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +76% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$1.66M
August 2026$1.66M
July 2026$1.69M
June 2026$1.71M
May 2026$1.71M
April 2026$1.73M
March 2026$1.77M
February 2026$1.78M
January 2026$1.71M
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.05
Condo
$1,730,000
03/13/26
3
2.5
1,809
0.06
Condo
$1,470,000
12/01/25
3
2.5
1,724
0.10
Condo
$1,610,000
07/20/26
3
2.5
1,753
0.12
Condo
$1,650,000
04/17/26
3
2.5
1,753
0.10
Condo
$1,740,000
05/08/26
3
2.5
1,860
0.10
Condo
$1,780,000
01/14/26
3
2.5
1,895
0.09
Condo
$1,760,000
10/24/25
3
2.5
2,011
0.08
Condo
$1,740,000
05/08/26
3
3
1,753
0.17
Condo
$1,570,000
11/24/25
3
2.5
1,676
0.15
Condo
$1,780,000
11/25/25
3
2.5
1,895

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.05
$1,730,000
3
2.5
1,809
Recently Sold
0.05
$1,750,600
3
2.5
1,809
Off Market
0.06
$1,470,000
3
2.5
1,724
Recently Sold
0.09
$1,900,000
4
2.5
2,011
For Sale
0.09
-
3
2.5
2,011
Off Market
0.07
$1,677,000
4
3
1,907
Off Market
0.08
$1,835,500
4
3
1,907
Off Market
0.10
$1,740,000
3
2.5
1,860
Recently Sold
0.10
$1,889,200
3
2.5
1,902
Off Market
0.10
$1,610,000
3
2.5
1,753
Recently Sold
0.10
$1,780,000
3
2.5
1,895
Recently Sold
0.13
-
4
3.5
2,353
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 89 Henson.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Condo
Year Built
2017
Living Area
1,714 sqft
Price/Sqft
$971
Parking
Garage

About this House

This condo is located at 89 Henson, Irvine, CA. 89 Henson is in the Northwood Point neighborhood in Irvine, CA and in ZIP code 92620. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,714 sqft of floor space. This property was built in 2017.
89 Henson, Irvine, CA 92620 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,714 sqft condo in Northwood Point, built in 2017. It last sold for $1,650,000 on Jun 5, 2024. More recently, it was listed as a rental in June 2024 with an asking price of $4,800 per month. That rental listing was removed on July 1, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,665,100, with a rent estimate of $4,862/month.

Home Details for 89 Henson

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2017
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Condo

Interior Features

Interior Details
Types of Rooms: Master Bath
Appliances & Utilities
DryerWasher
Heating & Cooling
Air ConditioningCooling System: Central

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage Attached

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Jul 1, 2024
Source: Zillow Rentals
ListingRemoved
Jun 13, 2024
Source: Zillow Rentals
Listed For Rent
$4,800
Jun 5, 2024
Source: N/A
Sold
$1,650,000

Market trends in Irvine

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$1.45M
$30K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.2%
0.3%
MoM
Price per sq ft
$797
$6
MoM
Available listings
963
23
MoM

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Northwood Point

At least 34 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 90 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 90 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 82 % Say car is needed

  • 79 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 74 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 73 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 72 % Say kids play outside

  • 72 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 71 % Say parking is easy

  • 69 % Say it's quiet

  • 65 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 48 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 46 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 38 % Say there are community events

  • 33 % Say there's wildlife

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Shelline Katangian
    "We have community events lights for the holidays and very safe neighborhoods you can leave a package outside and no one steals it. "
  • Trulia User
    "Great place to live if you can afford it. I donโ€™t have anything else to say but they want me to write more? "
  • Melodyla
    "I live and work in Irvine so my commute is only 5-6 miles but with so much development that is going on streets are getting crowded and taking longer to get from one place to another in Irvine. Definitely becoming over developed "
  • Jeremy.jin
    "Very quite and safe. I like the beautiful place and friendly people around the area. It more suitable for elder people or people prefer quite environment."
  • Katie H.
    "We love how well maintained this neighborhood is, and we LoVE Eastwood Elementary! The parks are great as well ๐Ÿ˜Š"
  • Katie H.
    "Weโ€™ve lived here for 1 year. We LOVE Eastwood Elementary and feel very safe overall. Eastwood has a no homework policy school wide!!!"
  • Katie H.
    "This is a lovely neighborhood with an amazing school. I just wish we could afford to buy here instead of just renting. "
  • Christina S.
    "Community offers parks, trails, swimming pool, Tennis courts and Olympic sized swimming pool are also available. Award winning Blue Ribbon schools: Canyon View Elementary, Sierra Vista Middle School & Northwood High."
  • David
    "most developments (newer ones) are gated. The schools in Irvine are top notch and standards exceed national and state averages by a healthy margin. The demographics contribute to a very family-oriented environment."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 89 Henson

  • What is 89 Henson estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 89 Henson in Irvine, CA is $1,665,100.
  • What is the price history for 89 Henson?
    89 Henson in Irvine, CA last sold for $1,650,000 in June 2024.
  • Is Irvine a buyer's or seller's market?
    Irvine is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Irvine?
    The median sale price in Irvine is $1.45M. That is up $30K from the prior month.
  • Does 89 Henson have air conditioning?
    Yes, 89 Henson in Irvine, CA has air conditioning.
  • Does 89 Henson have laundry facilities?
    Yes, 89 Henson in Irvine, CA has in-unit laundry.

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 89 Henson

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 89 Henson

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item