879 Skinner Rd
Austin, AR 72007
- 720 sqft (on 3.03 acres)
720 sqft
(on 3.03 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
3.03 acre lot listed at $11,551 per acre. You are in the country, but only minutes from town! Take a look today!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 879 Skinner Rd
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Other |
Parking & Garage Parking: Carport |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1990 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Lot LandArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3.03 acres |
Price History for 879 Skinner Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2014 | $370,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 03/30/2014 | $35,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $22,650 |
Home facts updated by county records