$878,900
- Studio
- 2 Baths
- 2,400 sqft (on 74.15 acres)
878 Mohawk Valley Rd, Monroe, TN 38573
Est. Refi. Payment $4,931/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 16, 2007 for $190,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$879KSince last month
Increased$106K (+13.7%)Since last year
Increased$544K (+160.6%)Since last sale
Increased$692K (+364.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +737% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $882K |
| August 2026 | $879K |
| July 2026 | $776K |
| June 2026 | $778K |
| May 2026 | $770K |
| April 2026 | $815K |
| March 2026 | $941K |
| February 2026 | $940K |
| January 2026 | $482K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.53 | Single-Family Home | $97,000 | 11/06/25 | 2 | 1,200 | ||
0.53 | Single-Family Home | $160,000 | 07/17/26 | 2 | 1 | 840 | |
0.76 | Single-Family Home | $252,000 | 09/25/25 | 1 | 1,208 | ||
1.21 | Single-Family Home | $217,500 | 04/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,224 | |
1.20 | Single-Family Home | $100,000 | 05/01/26 | 1 | 1,176 | ||
2.40 | Single-Family Home | $256,500 | 03/19/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,470 | |
2.33 | Single-Family Home | $55,000 | 09/29/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | |
2.85 | Single-Family Home | $275,000 | 12/19/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,168 | |
2.92 | Single-Family Home | $325,500 | 10/22/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | |
2.92 | Single-Family Home | $325,500 | 10/22/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.40 | $154,900 | 3 | 1 | 960 | Off Market | |
0.48 | $280,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,834 | For Sale | |
0.53 | $160,000 | 2 | 1 | 840 | Recently Sold | |
0.57 | $227,800 | 3 | 1 | 931 | Off Market | |
0.68 | $171,600 | 4 | 2 | 1,680 | Off Market | |
0.70 | - | 1 | 1 | 780 | Off Market | |
0.84 | $820,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,323 | For Sale | |
0.86 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.86 | $610,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,323 | For Sale | |
0.87 | $228,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,350 | Recently Sold | |
1.01 | $220,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
1.21 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2024
74.15 acre lot
2,400 sqft
$366/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 878 Mohawk Valley Rd, Monroe, TN. 878 Mohawk Valley Rd is in Monroe, TN and in ZIP code 38573. This property has 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,400 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 74.15 acres and was built in 2024.
878 Mohawk Valley Rd, Monroe, TN 38573 is a studio, 2 bathroom, 2,400 sqft single-family home built in 2024. It last sold for $190,000 on Apr 16, 2007. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $878,900, with a rent estimate of $2,875/month.
Home Details for 878 Mohawk Valley Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood |
Heating & Cooling Air Conditioning |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: BrickFoundation Type: FootingPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2024 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 74.15 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 16, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $190,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $1,152,300 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Monroe
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
17
4MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Monroe
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say there's holiday spirit
100 % Say there's wildlife
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say it's quiet
75 % Say neighbors are friendly
67 % Say it's dog friendly
50 % Say yards are well-kept
50 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 878 Mohawk Valley Rd
- What is 878 Mohawk Valley Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 878 Mohawk Valley Rd in Monroe, TN is $878,900.
- What is the price history for 878 Mohawk Valley Rd?878 Mohawk Valley Rd in Monroe, TN last sold for $190,000 in April 2007.
- Is Monroe a buyer's or seller's market?Monroe is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 878 Mohawk Valley Rd?The closest schools to 878 Mohawk Valley Rd in Monroe, TN are A H Roberts Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 4/10), Allons Elementary School (Pre-K/Middle, rated 6/10), Hilham Elementary School (Pre-K/Middle, rated 4/10).
- How big is the lot at 878 Mohawk Valley Rd?The lot at 878 Mohawk Valley Rd in Monroe, TN is about 74.2 acres.
- Does 878 Mohawk Valley Rd have a garage?Yes, 878 Mohawk Valley Rd in Monroe, TN has a garage.