$2,171,200
- Studio
- 1,799 sqft
863 Park Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040
Est. Refi. Payment $13,253/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 29, 2021 for $2,200,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$2.17MSince last month
Increased$30K (+1.4%)Since last year
Decreased$38K (-1.7%)Since last sale
Decreased$12K (-0.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +16% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $2.19M |
| July 2026 | $2.16M |
| June 2026 | $2.17M |
| May 2026 | $2.32M |
| April 2026 | $2.32M |
| March 2026 | $2.33M |
| February 2026 | $2.27M |
| January 2026 | $2.23M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Multi-Family Home | $3,000,000 | 07/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,706 | |
0.24 | Multi-Family Home | $2,443,000 | 06/18/26 | - | 1,744 | ||
0.49 | Multi-Family Home | $1,825,000 | 02/18/26 | - | 1,260 | ||
0.52 | Multi-Family Home | $1,400,000 | 10/31/25 | - | 2,023 | ||
0.37 | Multi-Family Home | $2,700,000 | 10/31/25 | 3 | 2 | 4,449 | |
0.50 | Multi-Family Home | $2,400,000 | 10/24/25 | 6 | 4 | 2,616 | |
0.58 | Multi-Family Home | $1,750,000 | 05/29/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,070 | |
0.54 | Multi-Family Home | $2,750,000 | 09/18/25 | 6 | 4 | 3,155 | |
0.68 | Multi-Family Home | $2,150,000 | 11/14/25 | 5 | 3 | 2,640 | |
0.67 | Multi-Family Home | $1,800,000 | 01/14/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,604 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $3,000,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,706 | Recently Sold | |
0.02 | $1,782,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,519 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $2,680,000 | 6 | 4 | 2,792 | For Sale | |
0.08 | $2,680,000 | 6 | 4 | 2,734 | For Sale | |
0.11 | $798,100 | 1 | 1 | 845 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $2,680,000 | 6 | 4 | 2,699 | For Sale | |
0.14 | $3,153,600 | 5 | 1 | 1,612 | Off Market | |
0.15 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.15 | $1,584,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,502 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $1,212,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,253 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $789,800 | 1 | 1.5 | 945 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $1,387,300 | 3 | 3 | 1,464 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1954
Living Area
1,799 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,207
Parking
Garage
About this House
Wonderful cul-de-sac location within strolling distance to downtown Mountain View! Unit 1 offers two bedrooms, updated bath, light filled eat in kitchen with luxury vinyl tile flooring and hardwood floors in living room and bedrooms. Unit 2 was renovated in 2015 with all new kitchen and bath, new forced air heating and tankless water heater. Kitchen offers shaker style cabinets, stainless appliances, quartz counters and tile flooring. Back door off kitchen opens to a charming backyard with a flagstone path, patio area and low maintenance plantings.Both units have dual pane windows and a one car garage. New roof in 2010. Enjoy all that downtown Mountain View has to offer with excellent restaurants, the Center for Performing Arts and a great Farmer's Market! Live in one and collect rent from the other!
863 Park Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a studio, 1,799 sqft multi-family in Cuesta Park, built in 1954. It last sold for $2,200,000 on Oct 29, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,171,200, with a rent estimate of $3,938/month.
Home Details for 863 Park Ct
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Electric, GasHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility ElevatorFloors: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum Vinyl |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1954Year Updated: 1954 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi FamilyArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 2 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7296 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 29, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81866212 | Sold | $2,200,000 |
Oct 12, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81866212 | Listed For Sale | $2,075,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $2,381,350 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Cuesta Park
At least 15 Trulia users voted on each feature.
97 % Say there are sidewalks
96 % Say it's dog friendly
86 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
85 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
83 % Say people would walk alone at night
76 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say car is needed
74 % Say it's quiet
72 % Say streets are well-lit
65 % Say kids play outside
55 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
47 % Say yards are well-kept
34 % Say there's wildlife
21 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 863 Park Ct
- What is 863 Park Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 863 Park Ct in Mountain View, CA is $2,171,200.
- What is the price history for 863 Park Ct?863 Park Ct in Mountain View, CA last sold for $2,200,000 in October 2021.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.

