853 E Pacific St
Carson, CA 90745
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 888 sqft
$350,000
Last Sold: Oct 15, 2025
11,764% over list $2.95K
$394/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,158/mo*
$350,000
Last Sold: Oct 15, 2025
11,764% over list $2.95K
$394/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,158/mo*
2 Beds
1 Bath
888 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Property Representative: George Cordova
Experience elevated everyday living in this completely reimagined 2-bedroom, 1-bath home thoughtfully upgraded with modern finishes and energy-efficient systems throughout. Inside, contemporary waterproof flooring creates a clean, cohesive design, while the redesigned kitchen showcases generous storage, sleek cabinetry, and premium stainless-steel appliances blending style with functionality. Designed for comfort and efficiency, the home includes a high-performance mini-split climate system, new dual-pane windows, ceiling fans for enhanced airflow, and a tankless water heater delivering continuous hot water on demand. A newly installed roof adds long-term reliability and peace of mind. The private outdoor space is equally impressive. A spacious backyard and covered patio create an inviting setting for entertaining, relaxing evenings, or weekend gatherings, all enclosed by a newly built six-foot perimeter fence for enhanced privacy. Additional conveniences include an indoor laundry room with washer and dryer hookups. This home offers the rare combination of modern upgrades, privacy, and single-family living in a central Carson location near major employment hubs and commuter routes.