$519,400
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,174 sqft
844 Pillar Point Way, Oceanside, CA 92058
Est. Refi. Payment $3,199/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 27, 1989 for $86,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$519KSince last month
Increased$2K (+0.4%)Since last year
Decreased$10K (-1.9%)Since last sale
Increased$433K (+501%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +84% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $520K |
| July 2026 | $518K |
| June 2026 | $525K |
| May 2026 | $538K |
| April 2026 | $536K |
| March 2026 | $550K |
| February 2026 | $533K |
| January 2026 | $520K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Condo | $509,500 | 10/09/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,104 | |
0.11 | Condo | $569,000 | 09/23/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,174 | |
0.33 | Condo | $550,000 | 08/12/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,141 | |
0.08 | Condo | $558,000 | 10/27/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,193 | |
0.18 | Condo | $560,000 | 02/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,193 | |
0.36 | Condo | $676,000 | 02/10/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,837 | |
0.15 | Condo | $520,000 | 03/02/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,104 | |
0.40 | Condo | $550,000 | 12/03/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,141 | |
0.81 | Condo | $412,000 | 03/26/26 | 2 | 1 | 819 | |
0.93 | Condo | $437,800 | 04/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,269 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $556,400 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $805,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,322 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $647,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,299 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $563,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,193 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $695,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,193 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $475,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,104 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $587,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,193 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $588,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,174 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $858,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,501 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $515,600 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $564,999 | 3 | 2 | 1,193 | For Sale | |
0.12 | $555,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,193 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Condo
Year Built
1985
Living Area
1,174 sqft
Price/Sqft
$442
About this House
WHELAN RANCH TOWNHOME IN QUIET COMMUNITY. A GREAT STARTER FOR YOUR FIRST TIME BUYERS AND EVEN YOUR SENIOR CLIENTS.
844 Pillar Point Way, Oceanside, CA 92058 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,174 sqft condo in North Valley, built in 1985. It last sold for $86,500 on Apr 27, 1989. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $519,400, with a rent estimate of $3,372/month.
Home Details for 844 Pillar Point Way
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1985Year Updated: 1986 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Condo |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2 |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2.68 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 27, 1989 Source: N/A | Sold | $86,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $165,519 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Oceanside
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$872K
$6KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$546
$1MoM
Available listings
451
35MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about North Valley
At least 145 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say there are sidewalks
89 % Say car is needed
86 % Say it's dog friendly
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say yards are well-kept
68 % Say parking is easy
68 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say it's quiet
56 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say there's wildlife
53 % Say people would walk alone at night
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
38 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
30 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
27 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 844 Pillar Point Way
- What is 844 Pillar Point Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 844 Pillar Point Way in Oceanside, CA is $519,400.
- What is the price history for 844 Pillar Point Way?844 Pillar Point Way in Oceanside, CA last sold for $86,500 in April 1989.
- Is Oceanside a buyer's or seller's market?Oceanside is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Oceanside?The median sale price in Oceanside is $872K. That is up $6K from the prior month.
- Does 844 Pillar Point Way have parking?Yes, 844 Pillar Point Way in Oceanside, CA has on-site parking.