843 E  Hermitage Rd, Bayside, WI 53217
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

843 E Hermitage Rd
Bayside, WI 53217

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths

$550,100

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026

$550,100

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
(on 0.46 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$550K
Since last month
Increased$19K (+3.5%)
Since last year
Increased$68K (+14%)
Since last sale
Increased$139K (+33.4%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +96% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$554K
July 2026$536K
June 2026$536K
May 2026$514K
April 2026$515K
March 2026$507K
February 2026$493K
January 2026$484K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.02
Single-Family Home
$452,000
08/27/25
3
2
2,768
0.06
Single-Family Home
$475,000
03/13/26
2
1.5
1,603
0.08
Single-Family Home
$360,000
03/03/26
3
2
1,662
0.06
Single-Family Home
$800,000
04/17/26
3
2
2,189
0.17
Single-Family Home
$464,000
07/28/26
4
2
1,560
0.25
Single-Family Home
$408,000
08/17/26
3
2
2,400
0.16
Single-Family Home
$270,000
08/28/25
3
2
2,185
0.17
Single-Family Home
$488,500
06/23/26
3
2.5
1,655
0.15
Single-Family Home
$550,000
03/17/26
3
2.5
3,656
0.30
Single-Family Home
$400,000
10/27/25
3
1.5
588

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.02
$480,400
3
2
2,768
Off Market
0.06
$475,000
2
1.5
1,603
Recently Sold
0.06
$800,000
3
2
2,189
Recently Sold
0.10
$399,900
2
2
1,379
For Sale
0.07
$1,023,200
5
3.5
3,909
Off Market
0.15
$550,000
3
2.5
3,656
Recently Sold
0.16
$479,900
3
2
2,185
For Sale
0.17
$488,500
3
2.5
1,655
Recently Sold
0.14
$621,600
3
3
2,972
Off Market
0.17
$405,000
3
1
1,634
Recently Sold
0.18
$770,000
4
3.5
2,824
Recently Sold
0.18
$644,400
3
2
2,790
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 843 E Hermitage Rd.
  • Schools1 Preschool School2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1940
Lot Size
0.46 acres

About this House

This single-family home is located at 843 E Hermitage Rd, Bayside, WI. 843 E Hermitage Rd is in Bayside, WI and in ZIP code 53217. This property has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This property has a lot size of 0.46 acres and was built in 1940.
843 E Hermitage Rd, Bayside, WI 53217 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single-family home built in 1940. It last sold for $415,421 on Oct 21, 2022. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $550,100, with a rent estimate of $3,347/month.

Home Details for 843 E Hermitage Rd

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1.5

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1940
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.46 acres

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Oct 21, 2022
Source: WIREX MLS #1810257
Sold
$415,421
Sep 16, 2022
Source: WIREX MLS #1810257
Contingent
$388,900
Sep 15, 2022
Source: WIREX MLS #1810257
Listed For Sale
$388,900

Market trends in Bayside

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
21

What Locals Say about Bayside

At least 18 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 100 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 96 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 96 % Say there's wildlife

  • 81 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 81 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 78 % Say kids play outside

  • 74 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 72 % Say it's quiet

  • 71 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 61 % Say there are community events

  • 44 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 14 % Say streets are well-lit

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Nictheswiss
    "Great neighborhood with larger homes and lots. Friendly neighbors. Lots of dogs. Since it’s a loop, the street traffic is minimal as only people who live in the neighborhood drive through it. "
  • Eragozin
    "I grew up in Bayside, actually 3 blocks from this house. I loved it, it's the perfect 'small town' family setting. "
  • Nestor E.
    "I used to live in this area. Grocery stores nearby, downtown area within minutes, several universities nearby, and water front within walking distance. Excellent location for all ages. Very safe community. Highly recommended."
  • Karen W.
    "FABULOUS LOCATION - EAST OF LAKE DRIVE. GREAT FAMILY COMMUNITY, WALK TO BAYSIDE MIDDLE SCHOOL AND PARK, BLOCKS FROM THE LAKE AND SCHLITZ AUDUBON NATURE CENTER."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 843 E Hermitage Rd

  • What is 843 E Hermitage Rd estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 843 E Hermitage Rd in Bayside, WI is $550,100.
  • What is the price history for 843 E Hermitage Rd?
    843 E Hermitage Rd in Bayside, WI last sold for $415,421 in October 2022.
  • Is Bayside a buyer's or seller's market?
    Bayside is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Bayside?
    Residents describe Bayside, WI as easy to park in, dog-friendly, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Bayside, WI.
  • How big is the lot at 843 E Hermitage Rd?
    The lot at 843 E Hermitage Rd in Bayside, WI is about 0.46 acres (20,038 sq ft).

Off Market Homes Near 843 E Hermitage Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 843 E Hermitage Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item