84 Cypress Ave
Mill Valley, CA 94941
Cascade Canyon- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,407 sqft
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,407 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 84 Cypress Ave, Mill Valley, CA. 84 Cypress Ave is in the Cascade Canyon neighborhood in Mill Valley, CA and in ZIP code 94941. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,407 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $995/sqft. This property has a lot size of 6499 sqft and was built in 1954.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$995/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 84 Cypress Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1954Year Updated: 1988 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Contemporary |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features DeckExterior: Shingle Not Wood |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 3Parking: None |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $995/sqft |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6499 sqft |
Price History for 84 Cypress Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2026 | $1,400,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 03/14/2023 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals | |
| 03/06/2023 | $5,995 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 06/26/2021 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rental Manager | |
| 06/04/2021 | $5,500 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rental Manager |
| 02/24/2021 | ListingRemoved | N/A | |
| 06/07/2020 | $5,250 | ListingRemoved | N/A |
| 05/18/2020 | $5,250 | Listed For Rent | N/A |
| 08/09/2019 | $5,250 | ListingRemoved | N/A |
| 07/09/2019 | $5,250 | Listed For Rent | N/A |
| 06/06/2019 | $1,250,000 | Sold | BAREIS #21911797 |
| 05/25/2019 | $1,295,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 05/14/2019 | $1,295,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 05/16/2008 | $865,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 02/08/2008 | $865,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 04/21/2006 | $852,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/09/1996 | $408,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 03/24/1994 | $105,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $19,950 |
| Assessment | $1,394,375 |
Home facts updated by county records