8222 Eagle Dr
Show Low, AZ 85901
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 470 sqft
1 Bed
1 Bath
470 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
* MOTIVATED SELLER, BRING OFFERS. This park model is a catch in the desirable Juniper Ridge community! This home is well-kept. There is plenty of natural light streaming in through the beautiful stained glass windows, skylight, and clerestory windows. Metal roof put on a year ago, vaulted ceilings, modern insulated honeycombs shades, laminate floors, and shed with stacked washer and dryer. Nice covered carport, wrap around deck and clean paver patio in the back to relax. Backs the greenbelt. Come check this one out!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$468/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 8222 Eagle Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Laminate |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities DryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalExterior: OtherPatio |
Parking & Garage Parking Space: 1Parking: Carport |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2009 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $468/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2613 sqft |
Price History for 8222 Eagle Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2025 | $220,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/28/2021 | $132,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/31/2019 | $123,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 09/19/2014 | $65,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/12/2008 | $55,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $957 |
| Assessment | $180,588 |
Home facts updated by county records