Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$719KSince last month
Decreased$9K (-1.2%)Since last year
Increased$400 (+0.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +104% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $719K |
| August 2026 | $719K |
| July 2026 | $728K |
| June 2026 | $731K |
| May 2026 | $731K |
| April 2026 | $737K |
| March 2026 | $730K |
| February 2026 | $717K |
| January 2026 | $707K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.94 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/27/26 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,900 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/02/25 | 4 | 4 | 318 | |
0.86 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/13/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,242 | |
1.28 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/24/25 | 5 | 3 | 3,679 | |
0.80 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/13/26 | 5 | 3 | 199 | |
0.98 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/03/25 | 6 | 5.5 | 5,000 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/30/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,617 | |
1.54 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/11/26 | 6 | 3.5 | 4,171 | |
1.38 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/10/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,470 | |
0.66 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/08/25 | 3 | 3 | 222 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | $941,000 | 7 | 4.5 | 4,831 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $501,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,759 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $628,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,468 | For Sale | |
0.21 | $699,999 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,764 | For Sale | |
0.24 | $499,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,706 | For Sale | |
0.24 | $474,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,707 | For Sale | |
0.25 | $440,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,706 | For Sale | |
0.29 | $349,999 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,302 | For Sale | |
0.29 | $419,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,925 | For Sale | |
0.29 | $470,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,916 | For Sale | |
0.30 | $450,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,117 | For Sale | |
0.30 | $470,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,117 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1999
Living Area
3,900 sqft
Price/Sqft
$184
Parking
Garage
About this House
Open floor, plan, traditional build, knotty-alder, wood floors, alder cabinets, Granite and kitchen and main floor, half bath, cold storage and warm storage, basement office, spacious backyard, mature neighborhood
812 N Mountain View Dr, Centerville, UT 84014 is a 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 3,900 sqft single-family home built in 1999. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $719,200, with a rent estimate of $3,927/month.
Home Details for 812 N Mountain View Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bath, Office, Recreation RoomCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa FireplaceJetted Bath Tub |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Shingle, Stucco, Vinyl, Brick, Cement ConcreteLawnSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1999Year Updated: 1999 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9583 sqft |
|
|---|
RV Parking Rv Parking |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,599 | $626,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Centerville
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
70
8MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Centerville
At least 51 Trulia users voted on each feature.
98 % Say it's dog friendly
92 % Say car is needed
89 % Say there are sidewalks
88 % Say parking is easy
86 % Say people would walk alone at night
84 % Say kids play outside
81 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say it's quiet
69 % Say streets are well-lit
65 % Say neighbors are friendly
62 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
60 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
60 % Say there are community events
58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 812 N Mountain View Dr
- What is 812 N Mountain View Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 812 N Mountain View Dr in Centerville, UT is $719,200.
- Is Centerville a buyer's or seller's market?Centerville is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Centerville?Residents describe Centerville, UT as dog-friendly, pedestrian-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in Centerville, UT.
- What are the closest schools to 812 N Mountain View Dr?The closest schools to 812 N Mountain View Dr in Centerville, UT are Centerville Junior High School (rated 6/10), Stewart School (Pre-K/Elementary, rated 7/10), Viewmont High School (rated 8/10).
- Does 812 N Mountain View Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 812 N Mountain View Dr in Centerville, UT has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 812 N Mountain View Dr?The lot at 812 N Mountain View Dr in Centerville, UT is about 0.22 acres (9,583 sq ft).