2009 N 150 E
Centerville, UT 84014
- 6 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 4,171 sqft
6 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,171 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Amazing opportunity to live on the east bench in a quiet neighborhood in Centerville. So many tasteful updates have been done on this home that you need to see it in person. Triple pane windows installed in 2016. 2 new AC and Furnace units installed in 2016. Roof was done in 2012. Full mother in law in the basement with a kitchen and laundry room. Call today to schedule your private showing!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$203/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 2009 N 150 E
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 11 |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalMicrowave |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: OtherPorch |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1986 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $203/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9147 sqft |
Price History for 2009 N 150 E
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 | -- | Sold | N/A |
| 01/26/2026 | $850,000 | Pending | UtahRealEstate.com #2121739 |
| 11/21/2025 | $850,000 | PriceChange | UtahRealEstate.com #2121739 |
| 11/07/2025 | $865,000 | Listed For Sale | UtahRealEstate.com #2121739 |
| 08/09/2020 | $619,900 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 07/23/2020 | $619,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,402 |
| Assessment | $735,000 |
Home facts updated by county records