$467,100
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,418 sqft (on 0.40 acres)
8090 Upper 129th Ct, Apple Valley, MN 55124
Est. Refi. Payment $2,874/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 1, 1987 for $146,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$467KSince last month
Decreased$3K (-0.7%)Since last year
Increased$5K (+1%)Since last sale
Increased$321K (+219.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +60% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $468K |
| August 2026 | $466K |
| July 2026 | $471K |
| June 2026 | $472K |
| May 2026 | $475K |
| April 2026 | $472K |
| March 2026 | $466K |
| February 2026 | $455K |
| January 2026 | $451K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $204,563 | 06/26/26 | 5 | 3 | 1,356 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $460,000 | 07/28/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,551 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $475,000 | 09/11/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,000 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $406,000 | 11/20/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,816 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $464,000 | 05/12/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,356 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $507,500 | 04/01/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,778 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $498,000 | 07/10/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,718 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $425,000 | 01/16/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,438 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $323,400 | 04/06/26 | 6 | 3 | 2,688 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $450,000 | 05/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,217 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $528,500 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,637 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $621,300 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,986 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $610,900 | 4 | 3 | 3,664 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $479,200 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,345 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $503,800 | 5 | 2.5 | 3,295 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $460,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,551 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $515,600 | 4 | 3 | 2,432 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $545,800 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,591 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $683,300 | 5 | 4 | 4,751 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $765,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 4,382 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $310,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $616,900 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,998 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1977
Lot Size
0.4 acres
Living Area
2,418 sqft
Price/Sqft
$193
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 8090 Upper 129th Ct, Apple Valley, MN. 8090 Upper 129th Ct is in the Alimagnet neighborhood in Apple Valley, MN and in ZIP code 55124. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,418 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.40 acres and was built in 1977.
8090 Upper 129th Ct, Apple Valley, MN 55124 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,418 sqft single-family home in Alimagnet, built in 1977. It last sold for $146,500 on Jun 1, 1987. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $467,100, with a rent estimate of $3,130/month.
Home Details for 8090 Upper 129th Ct
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1977Year Updated: 1985 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.40 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 1, 1987 Source: N/A | Sold | $146,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,034 | $434,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Apple Valley
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$370K
$6.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.5%
Price per sq ft
$183
$2MoM
Available listings
248
20MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Alimagnet
At least 35 Trulia users voted on each feature.
98 % Say it's dog friendly
86 % Say there's wildlife
82 % Say car is needed
77 % Say it's quiet
76 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
72 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say there are sidewalks
71 % Say parking is easy
69 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
56 % Say neighbors are friendly
53 % Say streets are well-lit
38 % Say there are community events
22 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
20 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 8090 Upper 129th Ct
- What is 8090 Upper 129th Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 8090 Upper 129th Ct in Apple Valley, MN is $467,100.
- What is the price history for 8090 Upper 129th Ct?8090 Upper 129th Ct in Apple Valley, MN last sold for $146,500 in June 1987.
- Is Apple Valley a buyer's or seller's market?Apple Valley is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Apple Valley?The median sale price in Apple Valley is $370K. That is up $6.67K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 8090 Upper 129th Ct?The lot at 8090 Upper 129th Ct in Apple Valley, MN is about 0.40 acres (17,424 sq ft).
- Does 8090 Upper 129th Ct have a garage?Yes, 8090 Upper 129th Ct in Apple Valley, MN has a garage.