$445,000
- 3 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 2,062 sqft (on 0.36 acres)
809 E Cabaret Dr, Pueblo West, CO 81007
Est. Mortgage $2,585/mo*
Get Pre-QualifiedWe estimate this home will sell faster than 96% nearby.
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2022
0.36 acre lot
$216/sqft
3 Car Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Welcome home to easy one-level living with a bright, open-concept layout designed to keep everyday life connected. Whether you're cooking dinner, entertaining friends, or relaxing at the end of the day, the kitchen, dining, and living spaces flow naturally together. With 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a designated office, there's plenty of flexibility without having to sacrifice a bedroom for work, hobbies, or homework. The split-bedroom layout gives everyone room to spread out while creating added privacy for the spacious primary suite, complete with a walk-in closet. Need storage space? The attached 3-car garage offers plenty of room for vehicles, tools, bikes, outdoor gear, and everything that comes with Colorado living. Outside, established front landscaping creates welcoming curb appeal, while the backyard offers a blank canvas ready to bring your vision to life. Create a garden, entertaining space, play area, or outdoor retreat that fits the way you want to live. Recently built with a thoughtful floor plan and spaces that make everyday living easier, this home is ready to welcome its next owner. Virtual Tour: https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=9TUtDXpGjxQ&mls=1
Last check for updates: about 7 hours ago
Listing courtesy of The Onyx Group, (719) 501-1557
Keller Williams Performance Realty
Source: PAR, MLS#241948

Also Listed on PAR.
We estimate this home will sell faster than 96% nearby.
Home Details for 809 E Cabaret Dr
|
|---|
MLS Status: Active |
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: NoneNumber of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Main Level Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 3Number of Bathrooms (three quarters): 1Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2062 Square Feet |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Has a FireplaceNo Spa |
Security Security: Smoke Detector/CO |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio / Porch: Porch-Open-RearFencing: Vinyl Fence-RearNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 3Number of Covered Spaces: 3No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: RV Access/Parking,3 Car Garage Attached |
Frontage Road Surface Type: Paved |
Farm & Range Does Not Include Irrigation Water Rights |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 10 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2022 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Ranch |
Building Does Not Include Home Warranty |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $445,000Price Per Sqft: $216 |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Pueblo WestCommunity: Pueblo West N of Hwy |
School Information Elementary School District: 70Jr High / Middle School District: 70High School District: 70 |
|
|---|
Listing Agent Listing ID: 241948 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 2062 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.36 acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 241948 |
Around this home
What Locals Say about Pueblo West
At least 194 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say car is needed
88 % Say parking is easy
82 % Say yards are well-kept
81 % Say there's wildlife
80 % Say it's dog friendly
77 % Say it's quiet
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
62 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
60 % Say people would walk alone at night
59 % Say kids play outside
52 % Say neighbors are friendly
26 % Say there are community events
16 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
14 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Market trends in Pueblo West
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$397K
$7.48KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.1%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$165
$1MoM
Available listings
274
7MoM
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$442KSince last month
Increased$15K (+3.6%)Since last year
Increased$1K (+0.3%)Since last sale
Decreased$4K (-0.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -3% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $445K |
| August 2026 | $442K |
| July 2026 | $429K |
| June 2026 | $434K |
| May 2026 | $438K |
| April 2026 | $438K |
| March 2026 | $439K |
| February 2026 | $441K |
| January 2026 | $438K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $444,000 | 08/24/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,872 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $400,000 | 05/21/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,680 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $409,900 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,422 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $400,000 | 05/21/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,680 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $480,000 | 04/24/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,872 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $419,900 | 10/10/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,640 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $401,900 | 07/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,680 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $435,000 | 08/19/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,904 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $470,000 | 07/09/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,908 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | $470,175 | 06/17/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,809 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $419,400 | 3 | 4.5 | 2,071 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $379,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $378,300 | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.09 | $418,600 | 3 | 4.5 | 1,872 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $419,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,718 | For Sale | |
0.10 | $397,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,621 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $400,200 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,872 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | $433,500 | 4 | 2 | 2,495 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $399,600 | 3 | 3 | 1,640 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $420,900 | 3 | 4.5 | 1,872 | Off Market |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 26, 2026 Source: PAR #241948 | Listed For Sale | $445,000 |
May 27, 2022 Source: PAR #199141 | Sold | $448,300 |
Feb 16, 2022 Source: PAR #199141 | Listed For Sale | $440,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $422,603 |
Home facts updated by county records
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
The Onyx Group, Keller Williams Performance Realty
Agent Phone: (719) 501-1557

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Similar Homes You May Like
New Listings near 809 E Cabaret Dr
Frequently asked questions about 809 E Cabaret Dr
- What is the estimated monthly payment for 809 E Cabaret Dr?Based on a $445,000 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 809 E Cabaret Dr in Pueblo West, CO is approximately $2,630 (about $2,347 principal & interest, $208 property taxes, and $75 homeowner's insurance). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
- How does the list price for 809 E Cabaret Dr compare to homes in Pueblo West?809 E Cabaret Dr in Pueblo West, CO is listed at $445,000, about 12% above the $397K median sale price in Pueblo West.
- What do residents say about Pueblo West?Residents describe Pueblo West, CO as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See homes for sale in Pueblo West, CO.
- What are the closest schools to 809 E Cabaret Dr?The closest schools to 809 E Cabaret Dr in Pueblo West, CO are Avondale Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 2/10), Beulah Elementary School (rated 5/10), Beulah Middle School (rated 8/10).
- How big is the lot at 809 E Cabaret Dr?The lot at 809 E Cabaret Dr in Pueblo West, CO is about 0.36 acres (15,682 sq ft).
- Does 809 E Cabaret Dr have a garage?Yes, 809 E Cabaret Dr in Pueblo West, CO has an attached garage.
809 E Cabaret Dr, Pueblo West, CO 81007 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,062 sqft single-family home built in 2022. 809 E Cabaret Dr is located in Pueblo West, Pueblo West. This property is currently available for sale and was listed by PAR on Aug 26, 2026. The MLS # for this home is MLS# 241948.

