$183,700
as of Sep 3, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,311 sqft
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,311 sqft
808 Tee St, Benton, AR 72015
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,311 sqft
Price/Sqft
$140
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Apply now for this open plan 3 bed/2 bath home near the Benton River Center. This home has a large, fenced yard with storage shed, and single-car garage with plenty of room in driveway for additional parking. Available in May.
808 Tee St, Benton, AR 72015 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,311 sqft single-family home. More recently, it was listed as a rental in April 2026 with an asking price of $1,365 per month. That rental listing was removed on April 6, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $183,700, with a rent estimate of $1,405/month.
Home Details for 808 Tee St
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherRefrigerator |
Comparable Sales for 808 Tee St
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $198,400 | 10/15/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,619 sqft | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $259,900 | 08/26/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,700 sqft | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | $197,250 | 05/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,296 sqft | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | $119,900 | 11/14/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,249 sqft | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | $225,000 | 09/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,343 sqft | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | $225,000 | 06/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,447 sqft | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | $215,000 | 04/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,292 sqft | |
0.58 | Single-Family Home | $229,900 | 05/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,350 sqft | |
0.58 | Single-Family Home | $223,000 | 09/19/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,350 sqft | |
0.58 | Single-Family Home | $192,000 | 08/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,260 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Benton
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$1,405/mo
Average rent
$1.58K
$50MoM
Available listings
91
Around this home
What Locals Say about Benton
At least 295 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say car is needed
86 % Say parking is easy
85 % Say yards are well-kept
78 % Say there's holiday spirit
77 % Say it's dog friendly
74 % Say kids play outside
65 % Say it's quiet
65 % Say people would walk alone at night
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
51 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
43 % Say there's wildlife
42 % Say streets are well-lit
39 % Say there are sidewalks
22 % Say there are community events
19 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
14 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 6, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,365 |
Apr 1, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,365 |
Apr 9, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,295 |
Mar 29, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,295 |
Frequently asked questions about 808 Tee St
- What is 808 Tee St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 808 Tee St in Benton, AR is $183,700.
- Is Benton a buyer's or seller's market?Benton is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Benton?The median sale price in Benton is $254K. That is up $7K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Benton?Residents describe Benton, AR as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Benton, AR.
Homes for rent near 808 Tee St
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

