$278,300
as of Sep 3, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,630 sqft
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,630 sqft
808 Pineview Dr, Papillion, NE 68046
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,630 sqft
Price/Sqft
$171
Parking
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
3 bed, 3 bath, Split Entry house with a 2 car garage located in the Cedarwoods subdivision in Papillion NE. Close to Carriage Hill Elementary, shopping and local restaurants. Main level has kitchen, living room, dining room, and all 3 bedrooms with a primary 3/4 bath, and 1 full bath. Finished basement has a rec room, laundry room, with washer & dryer hookups, and an office/storage/gaming room. Large fenced back yard! Available April 1st, 2026, possibly sooner! Damage deposit is the same as one months rent. No pets allowed. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, trash service, lawn maintenance, and snow removal.
One year lease minimum. The damage deposit is the same as one month's rent. No pets allowed. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, trash, snow removal, and lawn mowing. $40.00 application fee. We will complete a credit, background, rental and income verification, and need to see at least 3x the amount of rent with net income, and a 600 or higher credit score to be considered.
One year lease minimum. The damage deposit is the same as one month's rent. No pets allowed. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, trash, snow removal, and lawn mowing. $40.00 application fee. We will complete a credit, background, rental and income verification, and need to see at least 3x the amount of rent with net income, and a 600 or higher credit score to be considered.
808 Pineview Dr, Papillion, NE 68046 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,630 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $114,500 on Sep 6, 2013 (6,839% above the $1,650 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in January 2026 with an asking price of $1,650 per month. That rental listing was removed on February 22, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $278,300, with a rent estimate of $2,396/month.
Home Details for 808 Pineview Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities Dishwasher |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 808 Pineview Dr
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $270,000 | 08/17/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,924 sqft | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $295,000 | 09/19/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,888 sqft | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $290,000 | 07/22/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,860 sqft | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $385,000 | 08/31/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,004 sqft | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $320,000 | 12/12/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,425 sqft | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $357,500 | 06/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,065 sqft | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $325,000 | 06/12/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,252 sqft | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $300,000 | 06/12/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,742 sqft | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $260,000 | 06/18/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,535 sqft | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $291,000 | 09/05/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,502 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Papillion
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$2,396/mo
Average rent
$1.86K
$433MoM
Available listings
34
Around this home
What Locals Say about Papillion
At least 179 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say there are sidewalks
93 % Say it's dog friendly
92 % Say parking is easy
90 % Say car is needed
89 % Say yards are well-kept
87 % Say people would walk alone at night
84 % Say streets are well-lit
81 % Say kids play outside
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
79 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say neighbors are friendly
61 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
52 % Say there's wildlife
41 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
38 % Say there are community events
36 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 22, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,650 |
Jan 31, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,650 |
Sep 6, 2013 Source: GPRMLS #21308874 | Sold | $114,500 |
Jun 5, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $118,500 |
May 15, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $118,500 |
Mar 31, 1998 Source: GPRMLS #9800021 | Sold | $94,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,356 | $230,262 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 808 Pineview Dr
- What is 808 Pineview Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 808 Pineview Dr in Papillion, NE is $278,300.
- What is the price history for 808 Pineview Dr?808 Pineview Dr in Papillion, NE last sold for $114,500 in September 2013.
- Is Papillion a buyer's or seller's market?Papillion is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Papillion?The median sale price in Papillion is $422K. That is down $3K from the prior month.
- Does 808 Pineview Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 808 Pineview Dr in Papillion, NE has air conditioning.
- Does 808 Pineview Dr have parking?Yes, 808 Pineview Dr in Papillion, NE has on-site parking.
Homes for rent near 808 Pineview Dr
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

