$805,185
- 5 Beds
- 6 Baths
- 3,819 sqft
808 Pine Valley, Rockwall, TX 75087
Est. Mortgage $5,273/mo*
Get Pre-QualifiedHome Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2026
$211/sqft
Garage
HOA $88/mo
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
An extraordinary blend of architectural elegance and thoughtful functionality awaits in this light-filled home. The sprawling family room centers around a cozy fireplace and connects seamlessly to a gourmet kitchen and an extended outdoor living area perfect for hosting. Unwind in the extended primary suite showcasing a spa-inspired sanctuary bath, or utilize the private main-level guest bedroom with a dedicated full bath for flexible living. Generously expanded secondary bedrooms occupy the upper level alongside two full baths and a convenient powder room. Highlighting exceptional detail throughout, additional custom upgrades include a walk-in shower with a dropped pan in place of a tub in a secondary bath and upgraded utility room cabinetry with a built-in sink. Schedule your showing today.
Last check for updates: about 18 hours ago
Listed By: Kris Goggans 0660595, (903) 439-8795, Regal Realtors, (972) 771-6970
Source: Zillow
Home Details for 808 Pine Valley
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Fireplace SCooling System: Ceiling Fan S, Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified EquipmentHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Ceramic Tile, Wood |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalMicrowave |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionFoundation Type: Slab |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage Garage Door Opener |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 46 days on Trulia |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Traditional |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $211 |
|
|---|
Other Playground |
|
|---|
HOA Fee: $1,050/Yearly |
|
|---|
Community rooms Fitness Center |
|
|---|
FishingOtherParkPlaygroundSidewalksStreet Lights |
Around this home
What Locals Say about Caruth Lake
At least 7 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say it's dog friendly
93 % Say yards are well-kept
91 % Say there are sidewalks
86 % Say people would walk alone at night
83 % Say it's quiet
83 % Say streets are well-lit
78 % Say there's holiday spirit
78 % Say kids play outside
75 % Say neighbors are friendly
73 % Say parking is easy
54 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
38 % Say there's wildlife
36 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
36 % Say there are community events
13 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Market trends in Rockwall
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$462K
$1.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.7%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$187
$2MoM
Available listings
528
5MoM
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$766KSince last month
Decreased$16K (-2%)Since last year
Decreased$16K (-2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -2% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $767K |
| August 2026 | $766K |
| July 2026 | $783K |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/03/26 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,911 | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/13/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,546 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/29/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,923 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/05/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,744 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/31/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,577 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/15/26 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,991 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/21/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,461 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/21/25 | 5 | 4 | 3,339 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/05/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,801 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/23/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,517 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $305,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,428 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $349,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,481 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $564,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,289 | For Sale | |
0.00 | $554,500 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,861 | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | 5 | 4.5 | 3,911 | Recently Sold | |
0.00 | $561,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,825 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $445,100 | 3 | 2 | 2,043 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $484,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,301 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $575,100 | 5 | 4 | 3,274 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $656,900 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,795 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $585,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,852 | For Sale |
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Kris Goggans, Regal Realtors, (972) 771-6970
Agent Phone: (903) 439-8795
Similar Homes You May Like
New Listings near 808 Pine Valley
Frequently asked questions about 808 Pine Valley
- What is the estimated monthly payment for 808 Pine Valley?Based on a $805,185 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 808 Pine Valley in Rockwall, TX is approximately $5,289 (about $4,248 principal & interest, $966 property taxes, and $75 homeowner's insurance). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
- How does the list price for 808 Pine Valley compare to homes in Rockwall?808 Pine Valley in Rockwall, TX is listed at $805,185, about 74% above the $462K median sale price in Rockwall.
- What do residents say about the Caruth Lake neighborhood?Residents describe the Caruth Lake neighborhood in Rockwall, TX as dog-friendly, well-kept, and pedestrian-friendly. See homes for sale in Caruth Lake, Rockwall.
- What are the closest schools to 808 Pine Valley?The closest schools to 808 Pine Valley in Rockwall, TX are Herman E Utley Middle School (rated 7/10), Howard Dobbs Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 8/10), Rockwall High School (rated 9/10).
- Does 808 Pine Valley have air conditioning?Yes, 808 Pine Valley in Rockwall, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 808 Pine Valley have a garage?Yes, 808 Pine Valley in Rockwall, TX has a garage.
808 Pine Valley, Rockwall, TX 75087 is a 5 bedroom, 7 bathroom, 3,819 sqft single-family home built in 2026. 808 Pine Valley is located in Caruth Lake, Rockwall. This property is currently available for sale and was listed by Zillow on Jul 20, 2026.

