$200,200
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,120 sqft
808 Pine Mountain Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
Est. Refi. Payment $1,385/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$200KSince last month
Decreased$6K (-2.8%)Since last year
Decreased$10K (-4.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +83% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $200K |
| August 2026 | $200K |
| July 2026 | $206K |
| June 2026 | $209K |
| May 2026 | $210K |
| April 2026 | $209K |
| March 2026 | $209K |
| February 2026 | $208K |
| January 2026 | $207K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.17 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/17/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,166 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/05/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,273 | |
0.03 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/05/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,368 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/13/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,141 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/03/25 | 2 | 1 | 803 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/15/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,690 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/19/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,350 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,690 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,526 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/11/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,210 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | - | 3 | 1.5 | 1,368 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $239,500 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,080 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | 2 | 1.5 | 1,141 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $309,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,690 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $292,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,508 | Off Market | |
0.11 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,690 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,273 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $284,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,445 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $243,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,184 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $275,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,369 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $274,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,300 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $292,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,453 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1983
Living Area
1,120 sqft
Price/Sqft
$179
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 808 Pine Mountain Dr, Burleson, TX. 808 Pine Mountain Dr is in the Cedar Ridge neighborhood in Burleson, TX and in ZIP code 76028. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,120 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 7128 sqft and was built in 1983.
808 Pine Mountain Dr, Burleson, TX 76028 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,120 sqft single-family home in Cedar Ridge, built in 1983. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $200,200, with a rent estimate of $1,708/month.
Home Details for 808 Pine Mountain Dr
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1983 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7128 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $204,297 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Burleson
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$341K
$833MoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.8%
0.5%MoM
Price per sq ft
$175
$0MoM
Available listings
405
9MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Cedar Ridge
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say kids play outside
100 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
100 % Say there are sidewalks
67 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say parking is easy
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 808 Pine Mountain Dr
- What is 808 Pine Mountain Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 808 Pine Mountain Dr in Burleson, TX is $200,200.
- Is Burleson a buyer's or seller's market?Burleson is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Burleson?The median sale price in Burleson is $341K. That is up $833 from the prior month.
- What are the closest schools to 808 Pine Mountain Dr?The closest schools to 808 Pine Mountain Dr in Burleson, TX are Burleson High School (rated 6/10), Hughes Middle School (rated 5/10), Mound Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 7/10).
- How big is the lot at 808 Pine Mountain Dr?The lot at 808 Pine Mountain Dr in Burleson, TX is about 0.16 acres (7,128 sq ft).
- Does 808 Pine Mountain Dr have a garage?Yes, 808 Pine Mountain Dr in Burleson, TX has a garage.