$427,500
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,734 sqft
808 E CONSTANCE Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042
Est. Refi. Payment $2,441/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 23, 2025 for $460,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$428KSince last month
Decreased$3K (-0.6%)Since last year
Decreased$49K (-10.3%)Since last sale
Decreased$31K (-6.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +229% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $429K |
| August 2026 | $429K |
| July 2026 | $431K |
| June 2026 | $432K |
| May 2026 | $431K |
| April 2026 | $430K |
| March 2026 | $435K |
| February 2026 | $439K |
| January 2026 | $434K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $445,000 | 04/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,734 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $375,000 | 01/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,691 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $399,990 | 11/25/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,530 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $480,000 | 10/30/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,981 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $465,000 | 09/05/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,980 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $455,000 | 02/26/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,351 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $480,000 | 08/28/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,081 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $395,000 | 07/06/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,796 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $275,000 | 09/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,485 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $365,000 | 07/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,204 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $485,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,980 | For Sale | |
0.05 | $407,100 | 3 | 3 | 1,538 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $448,400 | 3 | 3 | 1,981 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $435,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,734 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $466,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,734 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $459,200 | 3 | 3 | 1,980 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $455,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,351 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $461,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,734 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $445,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,734 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $468,700 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,433 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $476,300 | 3 | 3 | 1,980 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2016
1,734 sqft
$247/sqft
Garage
HOA $214/mo
About this House
Welcome to Villages at Verona! This beautiful, single level, gated community home is located just moments from top restaurants, cultural landmarks, museums, and luxury shopping. Offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a den/office and 2 car garage. New wood-looking tile in 2021, EV charger in the garage, plantation shutters on all exterior window, upgraded kitchen to include cheery-wood cabinetry and granite countertops. And check out the tele-scoping sliding glass doors that open up to an amazing backyard with no neighbors to the north. Welcome Home!
808 E CONSTANCE Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,734 sqft single-family home in South Mountain, built in 2016. It last sold for $460,000 on Jun 23, 2025 (5% below the $482,800 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $427,500, with a rent estimate of $2,621/month.
Last check for updates: about 5 hours ago
Listed by Jeremy Shain Eatherton, (602) 904-3324
Re/Max Fine Properties
Bought with: Jeremy Shain Eatherton, (602) 904-3324, Re/Max Fine Properties
Source: ARMLS, MLS#6825590

All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS.
Home Details for 808 E CONSTANCE Way
|
|---|
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1734 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Dryer, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Reverse Osmosis, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Water PurifierDishwasherDisposalDryerLaundry: InsideRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: ElectricHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air,Ceiling Fan(s),Programmable ThmstatHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Electric |
Fireplace & Spa Spa: NoneNo Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Double Pane WindowsFlooring: Carpet, Tile |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Number of Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Tile |
View Has a ViewView: Mountain(s) |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: TilePatio / Porch: CoveredFencing: BlockNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Open Parking Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 4Parking: Garage Door Opener,Direct Access,Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s) |
Pool Pool: None |
Frontage Responsible for Road Maintenance: City Maintained RoadNot on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 118 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2016 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan |
Building Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Frame, PaintedNot Attached Property |
Property Information Usage of Home: NoneParcel Number: 30019059 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $482,800 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Mon Jun 23 2025Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: PhoenixCommunity: VILLAGES AT VERONA |
School Information Elementary School: Maxine O Bush Elementary SchoolElementary School District: Roosevelt Elementary DistrictJr High / Middle School: Maxine O Bush Elementary SchoolHigh School: South Mountain High SchoolHigh School District: Phoenix Union High School District |
|
|---|
Building Details Builder Name: Ryland |
Building Area Building Area: 1734 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Community Features: Pool, Gated, Community Spa Htd, Playground, Biking/Walking Path |
Other Playground |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance GroundsHOA Name: Villages at VeronaHOA Phone: 480-682-3209Has an HOAHOA Fee: $214/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5791 sqft |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan |
|
|---|
Business Information Ownership: Fee Simple |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 6825590 |
|
|---|
PoolGatedCommunity Spa HtdPlaygroundBiking/Walking Path |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 23, 2025 Source: ARMLS #6825590 | Sold | $460,000 |
May 29, 2025 Source: ARMLS #6825590 | PriceChange | $482,800 Price decreased by 0% |
May 20, 2025 Source: ARMLS #6825590 | PriceChange | $482,850 Price decreased by 0% |
May 12, 2025 Source: ARMLS #6825590 | PriceChange | $482,900 Price decreased by 0% |
Apr 26, 2025 Source: ARMLS #6825590 | PriceChange | $484,999 Price decreased by 1% |
Apr 20, 2025 Source: ARMLS #6825590 | PriceChange | $489,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Apr 8, 2025 Source: ARMLS #6825590 | PriceChange | $499,900 Price decreased by 1% |
Apr 4, 2025 Source: ARMLS #6825590 | PriceChange | $505,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Mar 16, 2025 Source: ARMLS #6825590 | PriceChange | $509,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Feb 25, 2025 Source: ARMLS #6825590 | Listed For Sale | $515,000 |
Sep 27, 2021 Source: ARMLS #6271057 | Sold | $450,000 |
Aug 21, 2021 Source: ARMLS #6271057 | Pending | $450,000 |
Jul 29, 2021 Source: ARMLS #6271057 | Listed For Sale | $450,000 |
Nov 10, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | $313,749 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $382,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in South Mountain
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$374K
$13KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
0.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$239
$3MoM
Available listings
374
7MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about South Mountain
At least 811 Trulia users voted on each feature.
83 % Say car is needed
82 % Say there are sidewalks
79 % Say parking is easy
78 % Say yards are well-kept
70 % Say it's dog friendly
69 % Say there's holiday spirit
62 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say it's quiet
54 % Say streets are well-lit
54 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
50 % Say people would walk alone at night
47 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
43 % Say neighbors are friendly
42 % Say there's wildlife
41 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
25 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 808 E CONSTANCE Way
- What is 808 E CONSTANCE Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 808 E CONSTANCE Way in Phoenix, AZ is $427,500.
- What is the price history for 808 E CONSTANCE Way?808 E CONSTANCE Way in Phoenix, AZ last sold for $460,000 in June 2025.
- Is Phoenix a buyer's or seller's market?Phoenix is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Phoenix?The median sale price in Phoenix is $374K. That is down $13K from the prior month.
- Does 808 E CONSTANCE Way have air conditioning?Yes, 808 E CONSTANCE Way in Phoenix, AZ has air conditioning.
- Does 808 E CONSTANCE Way have a pool?Yes, 808 E CONSTANCE Way in Phoenix, AZ has a pool.

