$464,900
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,688 sqft
807 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA 19038
Est. Refi. Payment $2,980/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Sep 28, 2020 for $310,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$465KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-0.9%)Since last year
Increased$8K (+1.7%)Since last sale
Increased$155K (+49.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +97% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $465K |
| August 2026 | $464K |
| July 2026 | $469K |
| June 2026 | $474K |
| May 2026 | $474K |
| April 2026 | $469K |
| March 2026 | $462K |
| February 2026 | $447K |
| January 2026 | $451K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $400,000 | 01/09/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,764 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $475,100 | 04/23/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,575 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $405,000 | 06/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,574 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $435,000 | 10/03/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,599 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $470,000 | 07/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,394 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $443,000 | 06/08/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,680 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $360,000 | 11/21/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,250 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $520,000 | 03/13/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,577 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $405,000 | 01/29/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,603 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $436,000 | 10/01/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,575 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $398,800 | 3 | 1 | 1,425 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $426,200 | 4 | 2 | 1,538 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $449,600 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,462 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $426,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,148 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $379,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,118 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $371,800 | 3 | 1 | 1,000 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $647,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,483 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $296,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,603 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $634,600 | 5 | 2 | 2,418 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $462,600 | 3 | 1 | 1,040 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $360,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,250 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $512,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,189 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1952
1,688 sqft
$275/sqft
Garage
About this House
Great property, bring your buyers quickly. This well-maintained four-bedroom Cape Cod is everything your buyer has been waiting for. This home sits on a very large corner lot with all the privacy you~ve been looking for. There is a double wide driveway with parking for four or more cars. A lovely covered front porch add to the curb appeal of the property The living room has a great brick fireplace and a large angle bay window. Now that we~re all home and cooking more the dining room has plenty of space for that large table to enjoy the family meals. Lots of counterspace in the kitchen, you~ll enjoy the proximity and openness to the dining room. There is a large bar height counter to enjoy more informal dining. The laundry room is conveniently located off the kitchen with outside access to the large double lot we are yard. Two large bright first floor bedrooms And a full bath round out the first floor. The second floor hosts two bedrooms, a full bath, a cedar closet, and a large landing area that could be an office The second floor hosts two bedrooms, a full bath, a cedar closet, and a large landing area that could be an office as well as access to the attic. The rear yard has a great paver patio, plenty of space to play, and a double wide shed for storage.
807 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA 19038 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,688 sqft single-family home built in 1952. It last sold for $310,000 on Sep 28, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $464,900, with a rent estimate of $3,045/month.
Home Details for 807 Maple Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities Dishwasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: Vinyl |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 4Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1952 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Cape Cod |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10018 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 28, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | $310,000 |
May 27, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $299,900 |
May 22, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $299,900 |
Oct 1, 2014 Source: N/A | Sold | $230,000 |
Aug 1, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $234,700 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,723 | $118,810 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Glenside
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$470K
$22.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.1%
Price per sq ft
$290
$5MoM
Available listings
36
9MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Glenside
At least 267 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say yards are well-kept
87 % Say parking is easy
86 % Say there are sidewalks
83 % Say kids play outside
82 % Say people would walk alone at night
78 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say streets are well-lit
75 % Say car is needed
74 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
71 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
68 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
67 % Say neighbors are friendly
66 % Say it's quiet
65 % Say there's wildlife
57 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 807 Maple Ave
- What is 807 Maple Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 807 Maple Ave in Glenside, PA is $464,900.
- What is the price history for 807 Maple Ave?807 Maple Ave in Glenside, PA last sold for $310,000 in September 2020.
- Is Glenside a buyer's or seller's market?Glenside is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Glenside?The median sale price in Glenside is $470K. That is down $22.33K from the prior month.
- Does 807 Maple Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 807 Maple Ave in Glenside, PA has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 807 Maple Ave?The lot at 807 Maple Ave in Glenside, PA is about 0.23 acres (10,018 sq ft).

