805 Freeman Ave
Long Beach, CA 90804
Rose Park- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,156 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,156 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 805 Freeman Ave, Long Beach, CA. 805 Freeman Ave is in the Rose Park neighborhood in Long Beach, CA and in ZIP code 90804. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,156 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $887/sqft. This property has a lot size of 4791 sqft and was built in 1920.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$887/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 805 Freeman Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: WallCooling System: OtherHeating Fuel: Wall |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details In-law unitNumber of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Breakfast Nook |
Appliances & Utilities DryerRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: WoodGardenPatioPorchSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1920Year Updated: 1930 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $887/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4791 sqft |
Price History for 805 Freeman Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2025 | $1,025,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 01/24/2012 | $400,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/29/2011 | $399,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 07/25/2011 | $410,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 07/16/2011 | $425,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 06/04/2011 | $438,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 04/23/2008 | $539,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/24/1998 | $167,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $6,681 |
| Assessment | $502,410 |
Home facts updated by county records