802 E  Central Blvd, Orlando, FL 32801
SOLD
AUG 5, 2025

802 E Central Blvd
Orlando, FL 32801

Thornton Park
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 900 sqft

$530,000

Last Sold: Aug 5, 2025
23,991% over list $2.2K
$589/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $3,710/mo*

$530,000

Last Sold: Aug 5, 2025
23,991% over list $2.2K
$589/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $3,710/mo*
2 Beds
2 Baths
900 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Property Representative: Jacqueline C.

Welcome to your next home in the vibrant Northeast Orlando area! This charming property offers a cozy space perfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle. With easy access to local parks like Lake Eola Park and Dickson Azalea Park, outdoor enthusiasts will find plenty of opportunities for recreation and relaxation.

Key property features include central heating and cooling to keep you comfortable year-round, along with ceiling fans to enhance airflow. This residence is designed for modern living, providing all the essentials for a pleasant home environment.

While rent does not include utilities such as gas, electricity, cable, internet, water, heat, trash service, or yard maintenance, you have the flexibility to choose your preferred providers. Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this welcoming community. Don't miss outreach out today to schedule a tour and see what makes this property special!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from March 17, 2026

Price/Sqft
$589/sqft
Listed
64 days ago

Home Details for 802 E Central Blvd

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1950
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Apartment

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking: Street Parking

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $589/sqft

Price History for 802 E Central Blvd

DatePriceEventSource
08/05/2025$530,000Sold
N/A
07/13/2024ListingRemovedN/A
07/12/2024$575,000PendingN/A
05/30/2024$575,000Listed For SaleN/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2024
Tax$6,664
Assessment$417,713
Home facts updated by county records