$357,500
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,795 sqft
801 Mountain View Dr, Pflugerville, TX 78660
Est. Refi. Payment $2,342/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$358KSince last month
Decreased$8K (-2.1%)Since last year
Decreased$7K (-1.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +63% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $355K |
| July 2026 | $363K |
| June 2026 | $363K |
| May 2026 | $365K |
| April 2026 | $366K |
| March 2026 | $364K |
| February 2026 | $353K |
| January 2026 | $351K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.27 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/30/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,562 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/02/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,132 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/18/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,392 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,750 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,392 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/05/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,102 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/30/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,064 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/28/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,750 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/13/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,918 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/08/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,905 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | $355,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,004 | For Sale | |
0.12 | $489,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,014 | For Sale | |
0.16 | $435,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,594 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $347,600 | 4 | 2 | 1,853 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $399,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,102 | For Sale | |
0.23 | - | 4 | 2 | 2,132 | Recently Sold | |
0.27 | $314,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,562 | Off Market | |
0.29 | $560,000 | 5 | 2.5 | 3,525 | Foreclosure | |
0.31 | $564,000 | 6 | 3.5 | 3,520 | For Sale | |
0.32 | $345,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,750 | Off Market | |
0.32 | $488,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,614 | Off Market | |
0.34 | $349,500 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,563 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1995
Living Area
1,795 sqft
Price/Sqft
$199
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 801 Mountain View Dr, Pflugerville, TX. 801 Mountain View Dr is in the Settlers Ridge neighborhood in Pflugerville, TX and in ZIP code 78660. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,795 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 10005 sqft and was built in 1995.
801 Mountain View Dr, Pflugerville, TX 78660 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,795 sqft single-family home in Settlers Ridge, built in 1995. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $357,500, with a rent estimate of $2,159/month.
Home Details for 801 Mountain View Dr
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Interior Details AtticTypes of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master BathCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: BrickFoundation Type: SlabLawnPorchSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1995 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10005 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,175 | $366,076 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Pflugerville
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$374K
$5.6KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.7%
0.4%MoM
Price per sq ft
$187
$1MoM
Available listings
622
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Settlers Ridge
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 801 Mountain View Dr
- What is 801 Mountain View Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 801 Mountain View Dr in Pflugerville, TX is $357,500.
- Is Pflugerville a buyer's or seller's market?Pflugerville is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Pflugerville?The median sale price in Pflugerville is $374K. That is up $5.6K from the prior month.
- What are the closest schools to 801 Mountain View Dr?The closest schools to 801 Mountain View Dr in Pflugerville, TX are Pflugerville High School (rated 5/10), Pflugerville Middle School (rated 4/10), Timmerman Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 2/10).
- Does 801 Mountain View Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 801 Mountain View Dr in Pflugerville, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 801 Mountain View Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 801 Mountain View Dr in Pflugerville, TX has in-unit laundry.