$681,300
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,700 sqft
80 Pinehurst Cir, Monroe, NY 10950
Est. Refi. Payment $4,671/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 19, 2014 for $420,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$681KSince last month
Decreased$8K (-1.2%)Since last year
Increased$15K (+2.2%)Since last sale
Increased$261K (+62.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +59% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $681K |
| August 2026 | $680K |
| July 2026 | $689K |
| June 2026 | $692K |
| May 2026 | $685K |
| April 2026 | $674K |
| March 2026 | $672K |
| February 2026 | $663K |
| January 2026 | $668K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $669,900 | 10/01/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,092 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $614,000 | 10/29/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,494 | |
0.60 | Single-Family Home | $542,500 | 01/30/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,164 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $617,500 | 06/11/26 | 5 | 2.5 | 3,302 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $815,000 | 10/03/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,665 | |
0.60 | Single-Family Home | $535,000 | 06/29/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,078 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $890,000 | 05/29/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,462 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $780,000 | 03/26/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,146 | |
0.67 | Single-Family Home | $795,000 | 07/30/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,174 | |
0.60 | Single-Family Home | $650,000 | 03/30/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,448 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $692,800 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,006 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $704,500 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,043 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $724,400 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,758 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $594,400 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,707 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $576,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,078 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $699,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,092 | For Sale | |
0.11 | $690,900 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,092 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $987,400 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,880 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $890,700 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,044 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $839,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,582 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $630,500 | 3 | 3 | 2,494 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $965,400 | 3 | 3.5 | 5,500 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2002
Living Area
3,700 sqft
Price/Sqft
$184
Parking
Garage
About this House
Situated in the gated community of Mansion Ridge overlooking the golf course..Spectacular Views of Hudson Valley.Master bedrm.suite on ground floor.alk to community pool and golf course resturaunt.Ezy access to New Jersey via Orange Tpke.Common charges incl.ploughing of snow in driveway and walkway to front door.
80 Pinehurst Cir, Monroe, NY 10950 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,700 sqft single-family home built in 2002. It last sold for $420,000 on Aug 19, 2014. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $681,300, with a rent estimate of $3,542/month.
Home Details for 80 Pinehurst Cir
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 4Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2002 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: townhouse |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5662 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 19, 2014 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4401920 | Sold | $420,000 |
Jan 11, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $439,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Sep 12, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $449,900 |
Jul 7, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $449,900 |
Jan 9, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $449,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Aug 4, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $459,900 |
Jun 27, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $489,900 |
Jan 29, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $489,900 |
Oct 19, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $477,000 |
Jul 21, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $477,000 |
Dec 18, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $517,900 |
Nov 15, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $517,900 Price decreased by 0% |
Sep 14, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $519,900 Price decreased by 2% |
May 16, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $529,900 |
Dec 23, 2008 Source: N/A | Sold | $500,000 |
Oct 20, 2003 Source: N/A | Sold | $581,057 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $619,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Monroe
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$533K
Sale-to-List Price
99.4%
Price per sq ft
$295
Available listings
238
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Monroe
At least 292 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say car is needed
85 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say there's wildlife
75 % Say it's dog friendly
69 % Say it's quiet
69 % Say kids play outside
68 % Say people would walk alone at night
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
42 % Say streets are well-lit
41 % Say there are sidewalks
37 % Say there are community events
33 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 80 Pinehurst Cir
- What is 80 Pinehurst Cir estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 80 Pinehurst Cir in Monroe, NY is $681,300.
- What is the price history for 80 Pinehurst Cir?80 Pinehurst Cir in Monroe, NY last sold for $420,000 in August 2014.
- Is Monroe a buyer's or seller's market?Monroe is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Monroe?The median sale price in Monroe is $533K.
- Does 80 Pinehurst Cir have air conditioning?Yes, 80 Pinehurst Cir in Monroe, NY has air conditioning.
- Does 80 Pinehurst Cir have laundry facilities?Yes, 80 Pinehurst Cir in Monroe, NY has in-unit laundry.

