$953,400
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,860 sqft (on 1.30 acres)
795 Maple St, Mansfield, MA 02048
Est. Refi. Payment $5,760/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 29, 2026 for $950,000 (3% above list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$953KSince last month
Decreased$15K (-1.5%)Since last year
Increased$900 (+0.1%)Since last sale
Increased$4K (+0.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +82% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $954K |
| August 2026 | $954K |
| July 2026 | $969K |
| June 2026 | $976K |
| May 2026 | $978K |
| April 2026 | $977K |
| March 2026 | $964K |
| February 2026 | $963K |
| January 2026 | $975K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $775,000 | 08/20/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,916 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $1,150,000 | 04/09/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,024 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $1,100,000 | 04/27/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,825 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $1,050,000 | 06/16/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,668 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $760,000 | 09/26/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,800 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $975,000 | 08/03/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,317 | |
0.68 | Single-Family Home | $945,000 | 12/08/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,949 | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | $920,000 | 08/05/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,280 | |
0.70 | Single-Family Home | $1,100,000 | 07/29/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 4,125 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | $775,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,916 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $897,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,872 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $761,900 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,124 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $802,200 | 4 | 2 | 2,337 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $898,300 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,742 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $817,500 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,212 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $1,006,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,877 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $964,700 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,890 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $1,083,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,759 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $783,700 | 4 | 2 | 1,800 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $1,182,500 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,728 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1984
1.3 acre lot
2,860 sqft
$332/sqft
2 Car Garage
About this House
MANSFIELD - Remodeled, refined, and set on 1.3 private acres off Maple St, this property delivers true retreat-style indoor/outdoor living. Professionally landscaped grounds feat. wildflower gardens, exterior lighting, inground pool, horseshoe pit, rear deck, and a tree-lined setting built for summer nights. Inside, approx. $18K in new hardwood flooring elevates the main living spaces, while the updated chef’s kitchen brings serious function w/engineered stone countertops, LVP flooring, new tile backsplash, custom island, SS wine fridge, dual Wolf wall ovens, Wolf induction cooktop, + dual dishwasher drawers. The open living area centers around a full-wall white brick propane gas fireplace and flows into a sun-filled 4-season porch overlooking the backyard oasis. With 4 bedrooms plus an office, a spa-like primary bath, & 2,000+ sq ft of finished lower-level space, there’s room for everything. Add’l highlights include whole-house generator, new roof, central air, & flush LED lighting.
795 Maple St, Mansfield, MA 02048 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,860 sqft single-family home built in 1984. It last sold for $950,000 on Jul 29, 2026 (3% above the $924,900 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $953,400, with a rent estimate of $4,569/month.
Last check for updates: about 2 hours ago
Listed by Esposito Group, (774) 266-6158
eXp Realty LLC, (888) 854-7493
Benjamin Esposito, (774) 266-6158
Bought with: Esposito Group, (774) 266-6158, eXp Realty LLC, (888) 854-7493
Source: MLS PIN, MLS#73518377
Home Details for 795 Maple St
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Sump PumpNumber of Rooms: 11Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Master Bathroom, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Office |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Main Level Bedrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2860 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Generator ConnectionAppliances: Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Wine Refrigerator, Range HoodDishwasherDryerLaundry: Laundry Closet,Electric Dryer Hookup,Washer Hookup,First FloorMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard,Oil,PropaneHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air,Whole House FanHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Living RoomHas a FireplaceNo Spa |
Gas & Electric Electric: Generator, Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service, Generator Connection |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Door: French DoorsFlooring: Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile, Hardwood, Flooring Hardwood, Flooring Wall To Wall Carpet |
Security Security: Security System |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: ShinglePatio / Porch: Porch - Enclosed, Deck - WoodExterior: Porch - Enclosed, Deck - Wood, Pool - Inground, Storage, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Decorative Lighting, Garden, OtherFoundation: Concrete PerimeterGardenHas a Private PoolSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Open Parking Spaces: 6No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 8Parking: Attached,Paved Drive,Off Street,Paved |
Pool Pool: In GroundPool |
Frontage Responsible for Road Maintenance: Public Maintained RoadRoad Surface Type: PavedNot on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Private Sewer |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 2860 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1984 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Ranch |
Building Construction Materials: FrameNot Attached PropertyDoes Not Include Home Warranty |
Property Information Parcel Number: M:040 B:192, 2862228 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $924,900Price Per Sqft: $332/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Wed May 20 2026 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Mansfield |
School Information Elementary School: Robinson/ Jordan-JacksonJr High / Middle School: Qualters Middle SchoolHigh School: Mansfield High |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 2860 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-StationNot Senior Community |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.3 Acres |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Contract |
|
|---|
Energy Efficiency Features: Thermostat |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 73518377Above Grade Unfinished Area: 2860 |
|
|---|
Public TransportationShoppingParkWalk/Jog TrailsStable(s)Bike PathConservation AreaHighway AccessHouse of WorshipPrivate SchoolPublic SchoolT-Station |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 29, 2026 Source: MLS PIN #73518377 | Sold | $950,000 |
May 20, 2026 Source: eXp Realty #73518377 | Pending | $924,900 |
May 13, 2026 Source: MLS PIN #73518377 | Listed For Sale | $924,900 |
Dec 16, 2019 Source: N/A | Sold | $675,000 |
Nov 12, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $699,900 |
Oct 31, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PendingToActive | $699,900 |
Oct 18, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $699,900 |
Oct 8, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $699,900 |
Oct 31, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $552,000 |
Apr 7, 2004 Source: N/A | Sold | $468,750 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,345 | $785,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mansfield
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
41
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mansfield
At least 122 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say it's dog friendly
91 % Say parking is easy
86 % Say car is needed
83 % Say there are sidewalks
80 % Say people would walk alone at night
78 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say yards are well-kept
69 % Say streets are well-lit
69 % Say kids play outside
64 % Say it's quiet
62 % Say there's wildlife
61 % Say neighbors are friendly
53 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
49 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
35 % Say there are community events
24 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.
The MLS listing information displayed is deemed reliable, but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.
The MLS listing information displayed is deemed reliable, but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.
Frequently asked questions about 795 Maple St
- What is 795 Maple St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 795 Maple St in Mansfield, MA is $953,400.
- What is the price history for 795 Maple St?795 Maple St in Mansfield, MA last sold for $950,000 in July 2026.
- Is Mansfield a buyer's or seller's market?Mansfield is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mansfield?Residents describe Mansfield, MA as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and pedestrian-friendly. See recently sold homes in Mansfield, MA.
- Does 795 Maple St have air conditioning?Yes, 795 Maple St in Mansfield, MA has air conditioning.
- Does 795 Maple St have a pool?Yes, 795 Maple St in Mansfield, MA has a pool.

