7901 Willow Croft Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

7901 Willow Croft Dr
Willow Spring, NC 27592

  • 5 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,396 sqft

$337,500

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026

$337,500

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
  • 5 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,396 sqft

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,396 sqft
Price/Sqft
$242

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 7901 Willow Croft Dr.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

About this House

Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and 24/7 emergency maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $1773.70. That covers your base rent, $1635.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air filter delivery ($9.95), Internet package ($85), Smart Home with video doorbell ($40), and Utility management ($3.75). We've built value into your lease with ProCare it's free! Our team of qualified professionals will take care of your home maintenance while you focus on the things that matter. And you get access to our exclusive resident offers with discounts to some of our favorite brands.

Simplify your life with this great house where you can live on your terms. Your dream home senses will be tingling when you walk through the open concept entryway of this move-in ready home. Luxury vinyl plank flooring will lead you to a cozy living room complete with a fireplace, dining area and a path leading to your modern kitchen. You'll love the beautiful kitchen complete with premium cabinets, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The cooking space is roomy and set up to accommodate a cook who knows their way around a kitchen. The fenced backyard offers a wood deck and more space for everyone. Whether you have pets that need to escape the house or outdoor plants that need sun and fresh air, you'll have the opportunity to turn this yard into an ideal extension of your home. Apply online today!

This home is located within the service area where our internet package is required, it will be equipped with high-speed internet and media streaming capabilities at just $85 per month, a great value. This monthly fee will be required in your lease.

At Invitation Homes, we offer pet-friendly, yard-having homes for lease with Smart Home technology in awesome neighborhoods across the country. Live in a great house without the headache and long-term commitment of owning. Discover your dream home with Invitation Homes.

Our Lease Easy bundle which includes Smart Home, Air Filter Delivery, and Utilities Management is a key part of your worry-free leasing lifestyle. These services are required by your lease at an additional monthly cost. Monthly fees for pets and pools may also apply.

Home Features and Amenities: Air Conditioning, Deck, Fenced Yard, Fireplace, Garage, Granite Countertops, Long Lease Terms, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Pet Friendly, Smart Home, Stainless Steel Appliances, W/D Hookups, and professionally managed by Invitation Homes.

Invitation Homes is an equal housing lessor under the FHA. Applicable local, state and federal laws may apply. Additional terms and conditions apply. This listing is not an offer to rent. You must submit additional information including an application to rent and an application fee. All leasing information is believed to be accurate, but changes may have occurred since photographs were taken and square footage is estimated. Furthermore, prices and dates may change without notice. See InvitationHomes website for more information.

Beware of scams: Employees of Invitation Homes will never ask you for your username and password. Invitation Homes does not advertise on Craigslist, Social Serve, etc. We own our homes; there are no private owners. All funds to lease with Invitation Homes are paid directly through our website, never through wire transfer or payment app like Zelle, Pay Pal, or Cash App.
For more info, please submit an inquiry for this home. Applications are subject to our qualification requirements. Additional terms and conditions apply. CONSENT TO CALLS & TEXT MESSAGING: By entering your contact information, you expressly consent to receive emails, calls, and text messages from Invitation Homes including by autodialer, prerecorded or artificial voice and including marketing communications. Msg & Data rates may apply. You also agree to our Terms of Use and our Privacy Policy.
7901 Willow Croft Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592 is a 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,396 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $180,500 on Jan 26, 2021 (10,940% above the $1,635 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in November 2024 with an asking price of $1,635 per month. That rental listing was removed on November 25, 2024. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $337,500, with a rent estimate of $2,104/month.
Contact this Building

Home Details for 7901 Willow Croft Dr

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now

Comparable Sales for 7901 Willow Croft Dr

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.35
Single-Family Home
$398,000
07/09/26
3
2.5
1,902 sqft
0.81
Single-Family Home
$310,000
09/03/25
3
2
1,352 sqft
0.62
Single-Family Home
$426,500
07/01/26
3
2
2,037 sqft
0.61
Single-Family Home
$450,000
11/14/25
3
2.5
2,343 sqft
1.08
Single-Family Home
$255,000
03/31/26
4
2
1,944 sqft
0.56
Single-Family Home
$325,000
02/04/26
2
1,323 sqft
0.72
Single-Family Home
$420,000
07/20/26
3
2.5
2,140 sqft
1.35
Single-Family Home
$179,000
05/13/26
3
2.5
1,163 sqft
1.28
Single-Family Home
$470,000
10/30/25
3
2
2,030 sqft
1.43
Single-Family Home
$460,000
08/05/26
4
2
1,896 sqft

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

What Locals Say about Willow Spring

At least 40 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 96 % Say car is needed

  • 89 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 89 % Say parking is easy

  • 79 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 78 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 75 % Say there's wildlife

  • 74 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 65 % Say kids play outside

  • 64 % Say it's quiet

  • 60 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 56 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 43 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 24 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Pennysuejuarez
    "We live in a small Subdivision (50 houses) friendly and peaceful. We have block parties, yard sales The wonderful place for Holidays and growing families. Where dozens of people walk or ride bicycles daily. "
  • Nattyboo23
    "My community has a small pomd which is great for fishing. Most of the neighborhoods in my subdivision know each other and look out for one another. "
  • Aridings71
    "My neighborhood is quite friendly, it’s close to lots of things. It’s quite properly for trick or treating "
  • Nattyboo23
    "Dogs that are stray or unleashed. Dog poop on people property. Would like to have a dog park. Having a dog grooming facility in the area would be nice. Currently, I see the mobile dog groomers come around."
  • Beverly W.
    "Not familiar with any community events. Where we are located the neighbors are very nice but I’m not familiar with various events"
  • Chris C.
    "Safe and friendly. You don’t have to worry about city crime. Nice commute if your going into downtown Raleigh. "
  • Hanny27592
    "You get used to a short commute to downtown Fuquay which has enough shopping, dining you seldom need to venture to Raleigh. Garner has movies and is closer than Raleigh downtown although Raleigh addresses adjoin Willow Spring."
  • William J. R.
    "Community yard sales are, unfortunately very little events are provided to the community. Sorry but there is really very little to do or talk about"
  • Itsbrooklyn S.
    "It's friendly and very well maintained its a very child friendly neighborhood as well, its a very safe community to be in."
  • Briannahilger
    "There aren't that many families close to us the neighborhood is run down. People let their mean dogs run lose so it makes it unsafe to go for walks. There are also no sidewalks making it unsafe to go for walks. "
  • Tricia S.
    "I live here...and the area is great takes approximately 1 hr 20 to Wilmington nc, 2 hrs to Myrtle Beach. Great area for kids and pets."
  • gregmagnus
    "Well, the wife and I have lived in our new home for 3 years now and we are still as happy as the day we first moved in!! Great neighborhood, great neighbors (most of them anyway) and a quiet, relaxing place to live and raise a family. We are looking forward to many more years here!"
  • Gwendolyn V. L.
    "Great area, kid friendly, loved living here for years, front port realty has this.and can be rented"

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Nov 25, 2024
Source: Zillow Rentals
ListingRemoved
$1,635
Nov 24, 2024
Source: Zillow Rentals
Listed For Rent
$1,635
Oct 9, 2024
Source: Zillow Rentals
ListingRemoved
$1,660
Oct 8, 2024
Source: Zillow Rentals
Listed For Rent
$1,685
Sep 3, 2024
Source: Zillow Rentals
ListingRemoved
$1,685

Frequently asked questions about 7901 Willow Croft Dr

  • What is 7901 Willow Croft Dr estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 7901 Willow Croft Dr in Willow Spring, NC is $337,500.
  • What is the price history for 7901 Willow Croft Dr?
    7901 Willow Croft Dr in Willow Spring, NC last sold for $180,500 in January 2021.
  • Is Willow Spring a buyer's or seller's market?
    Willow Spring is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Willow Spring?
    Residents describe Willow Spring, NC as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Willow Spring, NC.

Homes for rent near 7901 Willow Croft Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Affordability

TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item