$460,700
as of Sep 2, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,648 sqft
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,648 sqft
7886 N Cedar Crest Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,648 sqft
Price/Sqft
$280
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Spacious 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home home in Eagle Mountain. Large master bedroom with a walk in closet. About 1600 Sq Ft, and lots of storage space. Kitchen comes equipped with stove, microwave, fridge, and large pantry space. Washer and dryer hookups in home. 2 car garage. Large grassed area outside and open yard. Great location, close to shopping and schools (Pony Express, Vista Heights Middle and West Lake High).
Rent: $1900
Deposit $1900
Lease Initiation Fee: $200 (non-refundable - due before creating lease)
Application Fee: $35 (per person 18 and older)
Tenant pays all utilities
TENANTS ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR LANDSCAPING
NO SMOKING
NO VAPING
NO PETS
OR
OR
Rent: $1900
Deposit $1900
Lease Initiation Fee: $200 (non-refundable - due before creating lease)
Application Fee: $35 (per person 18 and older)
Tenant pays all utilities
TENANTS ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR LANDSCAPING
NO SMOKING
NO VAPING
NO PETS
OR
OR
7886 N Cedar Crest Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,648 sqft single-family home. More recently, it was listed as a rental in July 2024 with an asking price of $1,900 per month. That rental listing was removed on November 7, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $460,700, with a rent estimate of $1,987/month.
Home Details for 7886 N Cedar Crest Dr
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
Comparable Sales for 7886 N Cedar Crest Dr
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/22/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,438 sqft | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/29/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,998 sqft | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/05/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,990 sqft | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/03/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,423 sqft | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/16/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,010 sqft | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/16/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,982 sqft | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/31/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,422 sqft | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/02/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,587 sqft | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/20/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,380 sqft | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/22/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,836 sqft |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Eagle Mountain
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$1,987/mo
Average rent
$2.3K
$150MoM
Available listings
127
Around this home
What Locals Say about Eagle Mountain
At least 93 Trulia users voted on each feature.
97 % Say car is needed
95 % Say it's dog friendly
93 % Say there are sidewalks
91 % Say kids play outside
82 % Say parking is easy
78 % Say people would walk alone at night
77 % Say it's quiet
77 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
62 % Say neighbors are friendly
59 % Say there's wildlife
50 % Say streets are well-lit
46 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
46 % Say there are community events
41 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
26 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 7, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,900 |
Jul 23, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,900 |
Jun 10, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
May 23, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,900 Price decreased by 5% |
May 17, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,000 |
Nov 3, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | ListingRemoved | |
Oct 19, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | PriceChange | $1,850 Price decreased by 8% |
Oct 12, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | PriceChange | $2,000 Price decreased by 7% |
Sep 20, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Listed For Rent | $2,150 |
Sep 1, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 22, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Listed For Rent | $2,150 |
Feb 10, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,550 |
Jan 9, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,550 |
Sep 6, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,450 |
Aug 17, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,450 |
Sep 12, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,200 |
Sep 26, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,000 |
Sep 18, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,000 Price decreased by 17% |
Aug 23, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,200 Price increased by 7% |
Aug 21, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,125 |
Jul 16, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,125 |
Jul 12, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,125 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,241 | $434,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 7886 N Cedar Crest Dr
- What is 7886 N Cedar Crest Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 7886 N Cedar Crest Dr in Eagle Mountain, UT is $460,700.
- Is Eagle Mountain a buyer's or seller's market?Eagle Mountain is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Eagle Mountain?The median sale price in Eagle Mountain is $497K. That is down $9.22K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Eagle Mountain?Residents describe Eagle Mountain, UT as dog-friendly, pedestrian-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in Eagle Mountain, UT.
Homes for rent near 7886 N Cedar Crest Dr
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

