7861 Highway 70 E, Mc Ewen, TN 37101
OFF MARKET

7861 Highway 70 E
Mc Ewen, TN 37101

  • 1,502 sqft (on 21 acres)
1,502 sqft
(on 21 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Beautiful 21ac farm just outside city limits! Large stocked pond, 30x40 workshop, storage shed, smoke house & partial fencing. Small farmhouse is in liveable condition. Several outbuildings for storage or workshops. Absolutely stunning building sites.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 7861 Highway 70 E

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: OtherHeating Fuel: Other
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: OtherFoundation Type: FootingPatio
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2021Year Updated: 1955
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Lot Land

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 21.00 acres

Price History for 7861 Highway 70 E

DatePriceEventSource
04/29/2016$120,000Sold
EXIT Realty solds #40dd597d1e309e16ca34113bbe1622a8
02/24/2016$124,900Listed For SaleAgent Provided
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$1,670
Assessment$457,400
Home facts updated by county records

Comparable Sales for 7861 Highway 70 E

Sqft
1.85
Lot/Land
$290,000
09/08/25
-
1,278
1.55
Lot/Land
$70,000
08/03/25
-
-
1.68
Lot/Land
$42,500
01/22/26
-
-
1.68
Lot/Land
$42,500
01/22/26
-
-
2.59
Lot/Land
$45,000
08/05/25
-
-
3.05
Lot/Land
$315,000
07/11/25
-
-
3.38
Lot/Land
$185,000
05/08/26
-
-
3.35
Lot/Land
$95,000
03/08/26
-
-
3.92
Lot/Land
$195,863
04/14/26
-
-
3.98
Lot/Land
$130,000
04/20/26
-
-