$440,500
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,105 sqft
784 Alpine Ave, Manteca, CA 95336
Est. Refi. Payment $2,888/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$441KSince last month
Increased$3K (+0.7%)Since last year
Increased$12K (+2.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +60% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $441K |
| September 2026 | $434K |
| August 2026 | $437K |
| July 2026 | $437K |
| June 2026 | $436K |
| May 2026 | $437K |
| April 2026 | $441K |
| March 2026 | $438K |
| February 2026 | $432K |
| January 2026 | $435K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $50,000 | 10/28/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,830 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $565,000 | 09/24/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,728 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $560,000 | 02/10/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,830 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $475,000 | 06/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,407 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $613,000 | 08/12/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,999 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $397,000 | 08/31/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,482 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | $456,000 | 09/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,092 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | $456,000 | 09/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,092 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $450,000 | 04/27/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,043 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | $459,000 | 08/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,092 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $444,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,327 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $514,200 | 4 | 2 | 1,853 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $550,100 | 4 | 2 | 1,853 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $455,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,384 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $451,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,456 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $537,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,570 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $480,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,455 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $460,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,448 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $459,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,425 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $483,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,515 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $546,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,713 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $495,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,425 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $478,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,532 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $489,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,447 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $552,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,830 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $590,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,149 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $499,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,450 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $626,200 | 5 | 3 | 2,708 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $600,500 | 5 | 3 | 2,639 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $444,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,233 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1979
1,105 sqft
$399/sqft
Garage
About this House
This cozy 3 bed, 2 bath , 2 car garage home features new windows, laminate flooring, new carpet in bedrooms, and a fresh coat of paint! Rent will be 1,175.00/month and the deposit is the same. Open house will be held Monday 1/11 at 2:00 pm & Tues 1/12 at 10:00 am. Available now for a quick move-in.
784 Alpine Ave, Manteca, CA 95336 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,105 sqft single-family home built in 1979. More recently, it was listed as a rental in January 2016 with an asking price of $1,175 per month. That rental listing was removed on January 12, 2016. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $440,500, with a rent estimate of $2,466/month.
Home Details for 784 Alpine Ave
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Family Room, Master Bath |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1979 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features LawnSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6490 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 12, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,175 |
Jan 9, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,175 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $190,922 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Manteca
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$575K
$2.83KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.7%
Price per sq ft
$306
$1MoM
Available listings
281
17MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Manteca
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 89% say there are sidewalks
- 72% say there's holiday spirit
- 51% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 581 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say car is needed
80 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say streets are well-lit
64 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
57 % Say people would walk alone at night
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
26 % Say there are community events
18 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 784 Alpine Ave
- What is 784 Alpine Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 784 Alpine Ave in Manteca, CA is $440,500.
- Is Manteca a buyer's or seller's market?Manteca is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Manteca?The median sale price in Manteca is $575K. That is down $2.83K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Manteca?Residents describe Manteca, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in Manteca, CA.
- Does 784 Alpine Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 784 Alpine Ave in Manteca, CA has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 784 Alpine Ave?The lot at 784 Alpine Ave in Manteca, CA is about 0.15 acres (6,490 sq ft).

