$356,100
as of Sep 3, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,332 sqft
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,332 sqft
7809 W Point Ct, Manassas, VA 20109
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Living Area
1,332 sqft
Price/Sqft
$267
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Renovated townhouse for rent in Manassas! 3 Bedroom 1.5 Bathroom. Updated kitchen with new open concept layout going into dining room and living room. Updated full bathroom. Recessed lighting, separate laundry room with washer and dryer included, and all new windows. One assigned parking space. Visitor parking, first come first serve. Close to restaurants and shopping. Contact for walkthrough. Rent $2,300/month includes HOA and trash removal. Electricity and water to be paid separately.
Rent $2,300/month includes HOA and trash removal. Renter responsible for utilities. Pets allowed with non-refundable pet fee. One assigned parking space. Visitor parking, first come first serve.
Rent $2,300/month includes HOA and trash removal. Renter responsible for utilities. Pets allowed with non-refundable pet fee. One assigned parking space. Visitor parking, first come first serve.
7809 W Point Ct, Manassas, VA 20109 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,332 sqft townhouse in West Gate. It last sold for $290,000 on Mar 28, 2022 (12,509% above the $2,300 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in June 2025 with an asking price of $2,300 per month. That rental listing was removed on July 20, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $356,100, with a rent estimate of $2,338/month.
Home Details for 7809 W Point Ct
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
Comparable Sales for 7809 W Point Ct
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Townhouse | $325,000 | 07/20/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,332 sqft | |
0.09 | Townhouse | $340,000 | 03/11/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,332 sqft | |
0.08 | Townhouse | $355,000 | 10/27/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,332 sqft | |
0.10 | Townhouse | $376,000 | 06/01/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,332 sqft | |
0.17 | Townhouse | $315,000 | 12/29/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,332 sqft | |
0.06 | Townhouse | $360,000 | 11/14/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,372 sqft | |
0.10 | Townhouse | $361,000 | 07/31/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,320 sqft | |
0.24 | Townhouse | $352,000 | 07/10/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,332 sqft | |
0.25 | Townhouse | $344,000 | 01/07/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,332 sqft | |
0.25 | Townhouse | $260,000 | 04/03/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,332 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in West Gate
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$2,338/mo
Average rent
$1.86K
$1.86KMoM
Available listings
1
Around this home
What Locals Say about West Gate
At least 38 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say there are sidewalks
78 % Say it's dog friendly
77 % Say kids play outside
77 % Say car is needed
72 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
69 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
67 % Say streets are well-lit
66 % Say yards are well-kept
55 % Say people would walk alone at night
52 % Say it's quiet
47 % Say there's wildlife
47 % Say neighbors are friendly
37 % Say parking is easy
34 % Say there are community events
31 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 20, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,300 |
Jun 20, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,300 |
Jul 9, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 4, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,300 |
Jun 27, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
May 4, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,300 |
May 8, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
May 3, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $2,000 |
Mar 28, 2022 Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2017914 | Sold | $290,000 |
Feb 15, 2022 Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2017914 | Pending | $299,000 |
Feb 8, 2022 Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2017914 | PriceChange | $299,000 Price decreased by 8% |
Jan 27, 2022 Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2017914 | Listed For Sale | $325,000 |
Sep 18, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $215,000 |
Jul 31, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $215,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Jul 22, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $225,000 |
Feb 6, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $158,000 |
Jan 26, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | PendingToActive | $168,000 |
Jan 20, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $168,000 |
Jan 13, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $168,000 |
Oct 8, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $118,800 |
Sep 30, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | $115,000 |
Jul 6, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | $235,000 |
May 23, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $118,800 |
Aug 13, 2002 Source: N/A | Sold | $119,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $318,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 7809 W Point Ct
- What is 7809 W Point Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 7809 W Point Ct in Manassas, VA is $356,100.
- What is the price history for 7809 W Point Ct?7809 W Point Ct in Manassas, VA last sold for $290,000 in March 2022.
- Is Manassas a buyer's or seller's market?Manassas is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Manassas?The median sale price in Manassas is $555K. That is up $23.33K from the prior month.
- Does 7809 W Point Ct have air conditioning?Yes, 7809 W Point Ct in Manassas, VA has air conditioning.
- Does 7809 W Point Ct have laundry facilities?Yes, 7809 W Point Ct in Manassas, VA has in-unit laundry.
Homes for rent near 7809 W Point Ct
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

