$562,700
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,175 sqft
771 E Evergreen Way, Manteca, CA 95336
Est. Refi. Payment $3,484/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 29, 2004 for $350,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$563KSince last month
Increased$8K (+1.5%)Since last year
Decreased$8K (-1.4%)Since last sale
Increased$214K (+61.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -3% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $564K |
| August 2026 | $564K |
| July 2026 | $555K |
| June 2026 | $563K |
| May 2026 | $563K |
| April 2026 | $566K |
| March 2026 | $572K |
| February 2026 | $560K |
| January 2026 | $558K |
2025 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $520,000 | 05/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,686 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $420,000 | 09/04/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,441 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $435,000 | 05/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,732 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $480,000 | 01/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,861 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $613,000 | 08/12/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,999 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $560,000 | 09/08/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,020 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $470,000 | 08/06/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,456 | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | $453,000 | 10/24/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,338 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $430,000 | 12/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 990 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $467,300 | 01/30/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,026 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $566,900 | 4 | 3 | 1,999 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $586,100 | 4 | 3 | 1,999 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $604,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,999 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $512,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,529 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $527,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,713 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $521,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,711 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $477,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,425 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $576,200 | 4 | 2 | 1,884 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $575,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,713 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $511,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,571 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $566,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,704 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1981
Living Area
2,175 sqft
Price/Sqft
$259
Parking
2 Car Garage
HOA
None
About this House
ORIGINAL SHASTA OWNER 1ST TIME ON MARKET. VERY WELL KEPT HOME, RAYMUS DEMOCRATIC PLAN, 1 STORY NEW WINDOWS IN FRONT & 40 YR COMP ROOF. ENCLOSED PATIO OFF LV RM & COVERED PATIO OFF KIT/FM RM SLIDER LARGE RMS,WET BAR. WALKING DISTANCE TO PARK + SCHOOL, GREAT LOCATION NO TRAFFIC, VERY QUIET STREET.
771 E Evergreen Way, Manteca, CA 95336 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,175 sqft single-family home built in 1981. It last sold for $350,000 on Jul 29, 2004 (5% below the $369,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $562,700, with a rent estimate of $2,842/month.
Last check for updates: about 4 hours ago
Listed by Cheryl McFall DRE #00838293, (209) 601-7355
RE/MAX Executive
Bought with: RE/MAX Executive
Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Source: MetroList Services of CA, MLS#40035477
Home Details for 771 E Evergreen Way
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2175 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Public, Cable ConnectedAppliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice MakerDishwasherDisposalLaundry: In Garage,SinkMicrowave |
Heating & Cooling Heating: CentralHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Ceiling Fan(s),Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: GasHas a Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet, Laminate |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Laminate |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionFencing: Front YardFoundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached,Garage Door Opener |
Frontage Road Surface Type: Paved |
Water & Sewer Sewer: In & Connected |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1981 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Ranch |
Building Construction Materials: Frame, StuccoNot Attached Property |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $369,000Price Range: $350,000 - $369,000 |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Manteca |
|
|---|
Association for this Listing: MetroList Services, Inc. |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7187.4 sqft |
|
|---|
Mobile Home Park Mobile Home Units: Feet |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 40035477 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 29, 2004 Source: MetroList Services of CA #40035477 | Sold | $350,000 |
Market trends in Manteca
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$573K
$13.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.7%
0.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$318
$3MoM
Available listings
297
13MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Manteca
At least 581 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say car is needed
80 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say streets are well-lit
64 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
57 % Say people would walk alone at night
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
26 % Say there are community events
18 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 771 E Evergreen Way
- What is 771 E Evergreen Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 771 E Evergreen Way in Manteca, CA is $562,700.
- What is the price history for 771 E Evergreen Way?771 E Evergreen Way in Manteca, CA last sold for $350,000 in July 2004.
- Is Manteca a buyer's or seller's market?Manteca is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Manteca?The median sale price in Manteca is $573K. That is up $13.33K from the prior month.
- Does 771 E Evergreen Way have air conditioning?Yes, 771 E Evergreen Way in Manteca, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 771 E Evergreen Way have laundry facilities?Yes, 771 E Evergreen Way in Manteca, CA has laundry facilities.