$550,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,372 sqft
373 Concord Ct, Manteca, CA 95336
Est. Mortgage $3,413/mo*
Get Pre-QualifiedWe estimate this home will sell faster than 99% nearby.
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1968
$232/sqft
2 Car Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
This home is a classic example of a Manteca family ranch style home. The home is easy walking distance to Shasta Elementary school and Manteca high school. This home is owned by the original family who bought it new many years ago. The home sits in a court with RV access out front. There is a very large pool for those warm valley summers! 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with over 2000 square feet of space. The home boasts a huge great room off the living room with its very own bar. Bring your imagination and make this your next home!
Last check for updates: 1 day ago
Listing courtesy of Timothy Klotz DRE #01394275, (916) 698-3081
GUIDE Real Estate
Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Source: MetroList Services of CA, MLS#226108388
We estimate this home will sell faster than 99% nearby.
Home Details for 373 Concord Ct
|
|---|
MLS Status: Active |
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2372 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Public, Sewer In & ConnectedAppliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Range Hood, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric CooktopDishwasherDisposalLaundry: Sink,Inside Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: CentralHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Brick, Family RoomSpa: BathHas a FireplaceHas a Spa |
Gas & Electric Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: OneAccessibility: Shower(s)Floors: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionFencing: Back YardExterior: Outdoor Grill, Uncovered CourtyardFoundation: Raised, ConcreteHas a Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached,RV Storage |
Pool Pool: In Ground, GunitePool |
Frontage Responsible for Road Maintenance: Public Maintained RoadRoad Surface Type: Paved |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Sewer in Street |
Surface & Elevation Topography: Level, Level |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 10 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1968 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence |
Building Construction Materials: Stone, StuccoNot Attached Property |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $550,000Price Per Sqft: $232 |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MantecaCommunity: Raymus Manor |
|
|---|
Listing Agent Listing ID: 226108388 |
|
|---|
Association for this Listing: MetroList Services, Inc.HOA Fee: No HOA Fee |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9439.452 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Trust |
|
|---|
Mobile Home Park Mobile Home Units: Feet |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 226108388 |
Around this home
What Locals Say about Manteca
At least 581 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say car is needed
80 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say streets are well-lit
64 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
57 % Say people would walk alone at night
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
26 % Say there are community events
18 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Market trends in Manteca
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$573K
$13.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.7%
0.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$318
$3MoM
Available listings
297
13MoM
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$546KSince last month
Decreased$7K (-1.2%)Since last year
Increased$2K (+0.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +57% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| September 2026 | $546K |
| August 2026 | $554K |
| July 2026 | $553K |
| June 2026 | $559K |
| May 2026 | $556K |
| April 2026 | $558K |
| March 2026 | $556K |
| February 2026 | $537K |
| January 2026 | $546K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $454,000 | 10/15/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,641 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $510,000 | 10/17/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,965 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $540,000 | 11/24/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,092 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $475,000 | 06/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,407 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $480,000 | 01/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,861 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $515,000 | 10/31/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,504 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $440,000 | 09/29/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,476 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $475,000 | 02/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,654 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | $555,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,353 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $540,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,092 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $507,600 | 3 | 1 | 1,082 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $549,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,816 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $548,100 | 4 | 2 | 1,852 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $450,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,092 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $502,200 | 2 | 1 | 800 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $470,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,300 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $460,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,410 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $590,600 | 4 | 3 | 1,983 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $705,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,600 | Off Market |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 27, 2026 Source: MetroList Services of CA #226108388 | Listed For Sale | $550,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $133,302 |
Home facts updated by county records
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Timothy Klotz, GUIDE Real Estate
Agent Phone: (916) 698-3081
Similar Homes You May Like
New Listings near 373 Concord Ct
Frequently asked questions about 373 Concord Ct
- What is the estimated monthly payment for 373 Concord Ct?Based on a $550,000 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 373 Concord Ct in Manteca, CA is approximately $3,469 (about $2,881 principal & interest, $513 property taxes, and $75 homeowner's insurance). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
- How does the list price for 373 Concord Ct compare to homes in Manteca?373 Concord Ct in Manteca, CA is listed at $550,000, about 4% below the $573K median sale price in Manteca.
- What do residents say about Manteca?Residents describe Manteca, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. See homes for sale in Manteca, CA.
- What are the closest schools to 373 Concord Ct?The closest schools to 373 Concord Ct in Manteca, CA are Manteca High School (rated 5/10), Shasta Elementary School (Middle, rated 4/10).
- Does 373 Concord Ct have air conditioning?Yes, 373 Concord Ct in Manteca, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 373 Concord Ct have a pool?Yes, 373 Concord Ct in Manteca, CA has a pool.
373 Concord Ct, Manteca, CA 95336 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,372 sqft single-family home built in 1968. This property is currently available for sale and was listed by MetroList Services of CA on Aug 27, 2026. The MLS # for this home is MLS# 226108388.

