$831,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,366 sqft (on 0.35 acres)
77 E 100 S, Midway, UT 84049
Est. Refi. Payment $4,936/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$831KSince last month
Increased$7K (+0.8%)Since last year
Increased$26K (+3.2%)Since last sale
Increased$453K (+120.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +206% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $828K |
| October 2026 | $828K |
| September 2026 | $821K |
| August 2026 | $815K |
| July 2026 | $811K |
| June 2026 | $850K |
| May 2026 | $839K |
| April 2026 | $836K |
| March 2026 | $813K |
| February 2026 | $798K |
| January 2026 | $776K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,795 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,521 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/31/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,643 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/15/26 | 5 | 2 | 3,732 | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/24/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,125 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,079 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/29/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,792 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/27/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,188 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/13/26 | 7 | 3.5 | 4,018 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/10/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,250 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,066,700 | Studio | - | 2,300 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $774,700 | Studio | - | 1,879 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $976,600 | Studio | - | 2,902 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,034,100 | Studio | - | 2,868 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $712,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,150 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $608,600 | Studio | - | 1,029 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $893,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,703 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $656,900 | Studio | - | 1,575 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $658,500 | Studio | - | 1,575 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $628,700 | Studio | - | 1,106 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $737,600 | Studio | - | 1,456 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,795 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | - | 2 | 1 | 1,400 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $612,900 | Studio | - | 1,073 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $836,400 | Studio | - | 1,096 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1941
0.35 acre lot
2,366 sqft
$351/sqft
About this House
UNDER CONTRACT. STILL AVAILABLE TO SHOW. ACCEPTING BACK-UP OFFERS. Nothing like it on the market in either Midway or Heber. Delightfully updated 3BR/2BA Midway bungalow with fabulous vegetable garden and happy hens has the luxury of a detached 2-car garage. Short walk to Midway Village. High-end remodel shows off original features with new granite counters and energy star appliances. New carpet and paint. Refinished original wood floors. Main floor MBR. Secluded covered patio overlooks vegetable and flower garden. UNFINISHED Full basement has Family/Playroom and oodles of storage. (It is not really "finished".) Home Warranty provided. R/O and instant hot in kitchen. Soft water system as well.Chickens can stay if buyers' desire. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from APPRAISAL. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.
77 E 100 S, Midway, UT 84049 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,366 sqft single-family home built in 1941. It was last sold on Apr 3, 2018. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $831,000, with a rent estimate of $3,348/month.
Home Details for 77 E 100 S
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details Additional StorageStorage |
Appliances & Utilities DryerMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalExterior: VinylPatioPorch |
Parking & Garage Parking: None |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1941 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Bungalow |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.35 acres |
|
|---|
RV Parking Rv Parking |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 3, 2018 Source: PCBR #11800192 | Sold | -- |
Feb 23, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $379,000 |
Feb 14, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $379,000 Price decreased by 5% |
Jan 19, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $399,000 |
Dec 31, 2011 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Jul 22, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $264,000 |
Oct 8, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $264,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,135 | $618,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Midway
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
132
6MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Midway
At least 25 Trulia users voted on each feature.
97 % Say it's quiet
94 % Say there's wildlife
92 % Say people would walk alone at night
89 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say there's holiday spirit
87 % Say yards are well-kept
86 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say kids play outside
77 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
74 % Say car is needed
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say there are sidewalks
47 % Say there are community events
46 % Say streets are well-lit
41 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
39 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 77 E 100 S
- What is 77 E 100 S estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 77 E 100 S in Midway, UT is $831,000.
- What is the price history for 77 E 100 S?77 E 100 S in Midway, UT last sold in April 2018.
- Is Midway a buyer's or seller's market?Midway is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Midway?Residents describe Midway, UT as quiet, dog-friendly, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Midway, UT.
- Does 77 E 100 S have air conditioning?Yes, 77 E 100 S in Midway, UT has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 77 E 100 S?The lot at 77 E 100 S in Midway, UT is about 0.35 acres (15,246 sq ft).

