$995,000
- 12 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 4,116 sqft (on 0.40 acres)
768 E 300 N, Provo, UT 84606
Est. Mortgage $5,878/mo*
Get Pre-QualifiedHome Highlights
Multi-Family
Built in 1975
0.4 acre lot
$242/sqft
Open Parking
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
768 E 300 N is a well-located fourplex configuration consisting of two duplexes on one lot, offering a strong investment opportunity near BYU with historically low vacancy. The property includes four similar units, each with a practical layout featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, a compact kitchen at the front, and a living area designed for everyday functionality. With 4,116 sq ft total on an approximately 0.40-acre lot, this is a compelling option for investors seeking proximity-driven rental demand and a straightforward unit mix.
Last check for updates: about 3 hours ago
Listing courtesy of Daniel Lopez, (505) 231-7800
REDFIN CORPORATION
Chad Snow
REDFIN CORPORATION
Source: UtahRealEstate.com, MLS#2180027

Also Listed on UtahRealEstate.com.
Home Details for 768 E 300 N
|
|---|
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 12Number of Bathrooms: 4 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 4116 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected |
Heating & Cooling No CoolingNo Heating |
Fireplace & Spa No Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Has Electric on Property |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Levels: OneEntry Location: Ground LevelAccessibility: Accessible Doors, Ground Level, Single Level Living, Visitable |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltVegetation: Landscaping: Part, Mature TreesNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage No CarportNo GarageNo Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking: Covered,Open |
Frontage Road Surface Type: PavedNot on Waterfront |
Farm & Range Frontage Length: 66 |
Surface & Elevation Topography: Terrain |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 66 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1975Year Renovated: 1975 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Residential IncomeProperty Subtype: Quadruplex |
Building Construction Materials: Cedar, StoneNot a New ConstructionAttached To Another StructureDoes Not Include Home Warranty |
Property Information Condition: Blt./StandingParcel Number: 220190002 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $995,000Price Per Sqft: $242 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Active |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: ProvoCommunity: Park |
School Information Elementary School: Provo PeaksElementary School District: ProvoJr High / Middle School: CentennialJr High / Middle School District: ProvoHigh School: TimpviewHigh School District: Provo |
|
|---|
Listing Agent Listing ID: 2180027 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 4116 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Community Features: SidewalksNot Senior Community |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.40 acres |
|
|---|
Disclaimer: Information not guaranteed. Buyer to verify all information. |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 2180027Attribution Contact: 801-613-7062 |
|
|---|
SidewalksSource Internet Entire Listing Display |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 27, 2026 Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2180027 | Listed For Sale | $995,000 |
Dec 27, 2021 Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1781732 | Contingent | $999,900 |
Nov 29, 2021 Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1781732 | Listed For Sale | $999,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,095 | $924,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Around this home
What Locals Say about Joaquin
At least 9 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say there are sidewalks
80 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say it's dog friendly
67 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
63 % Say kids play outside
60 % Say it's quiet
59 % Say car is needed
54 % Say yards are well-kept
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say streets are well-lit
46 % Say parking is easy
33 % Say there's wildlife
33 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
27 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Market trends in Provo
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$502K
$19.17KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.5%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$258
$2MoM
Available listings
301
3MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$937KSince last month
Decreased$10K (-1.1%)Since last year
Decreased$119K (-11.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +145% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $937K |
| October 2026 | $937K |
| September 2026 | $947K |
| August 2026 | $984K |
| July 2026 | $1.04M |
| June 2026 | $1.07M |
| May 2026 | $1.06M |
| April 2026 | $1.05M |
| March 2026 | $1.05M |
| February 2026 | $1.05M |
| January 2026 | $1.03M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2.46 | Multi-Family Home | - | 05/01/26 | 6 | 4 | 3,232 | |
5.20 | Multi-Family Home | - | 03/27/26 | 6 | 3 | 1,644 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | - | 3 | 1 | 1,000 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $450,800 | 4 | 2 | 1,488 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $419,800 | 3 | 1 | 876 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $395,400 | 3 | 1 | 954 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $359,300 | 2 | 1 | 792 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $354,700 | 2 | 1 | 864 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $373,300 | 2 | 1 | 694 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $515,100 | 6 | 3 | 2,000 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $538,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,728 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $463,900 | 2 | 1 | 675 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | 1 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $496,200 | 2 | 1 | 675 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $287,800 | 2 | 1 | 675 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $433,100 | 4 | 2 | 960 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $440,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,387 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $658,700 | 3 | 2 | 2,600 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $410,900 | 2 | 1 | 480 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $457,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,309 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $673,900 | 6 | 3 | 1,300 | Off Market |
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Daniel Lopez, REDFIN CORPORATION
Agent Phone: (505) 231-7800

Based on information from UtahRealEstate.com as of 2026-11-02 09:41:31 PST. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or the MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties
may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.Click here for more information
Similar Homes You May Like
New Listings near 768 E 300 N
Frequently asked questions about 768 E 300 N
- What is the estimated monthly payment for 768 E 300 N?Based on a $995,000 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 768 E 300 N in Provo, UT is approximately $5,885 (about $5,453 principal & interest, $357 property taxes, and $75 homeowner's insurance). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
- How does the list price for 768 E 300 N compare to homes in Provo?768 E 300 N in Provo, UT is listed at $995,000, about 98% above the $502K median sale price in Provo.
- What do residents say about the Joaquin neighborhood?Residents describe the Joaquin neighborhood in Provo, UT as pedestrian-friendly, walkable to grocery stores, and dog-friendly. See homes for sale in Joaquin, Provo.
- What are the closest schools to 768 E 300 N?The closest schools to 768 E 300 N in Provo, UT are Centennial Middle School (rated 6/10), Provo Peaks School (Pre-K/Elementary, rated 6/10), Timpview High School (rated 8/10).
- Does 768 E 300 N have parking?Yes, 768 E 300 N in Provo, UT has on-site parking.
- Is there a virtual tour of 768 E 300 N?Yes, a virtual tour of 768 E 300 N in Provo, UT is available.

