764 Scott Dr, Elgin, IL 60123
SOLD
MAR 25, 2026

764 Scott Dr
Elgin, IL 60123

Eagle Heights
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,426 sqft

$427,000

Last Sold: Mar 25, 2026
$176/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,995/mo*

$427,000

Last Sold: Mar 25, 2026
$176/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,995/mo*
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,426 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This single-family home is located at 764 Scott Dr, Elgin, IL. 764 Scott Dr is in the Eagle Heights neighborhood in Elgin, IL and in ZIP code 60123. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,426 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $176/sqft. This property has a lot size of 10080 sqft and was built in 1962.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$176/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 764 Scott Dr

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1962
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $176/sqft

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 10080 sqft

Price History for 764 Scott Dr

DatePriceEventSource
03/25/2026$427,000Sold
N/A
10/26/2021$348,000Sold
N/A
09/19/2021$347,700Listed For SaleBerkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago #11223395
08/17/2015$149,000Sold
N/A
06/28/2015$154,900PendingAgent Provided
06/04/2015$154,900PriceChange
Agent Provided
05/08/2015$159,900PendingToActiveAgent Provided
05/03/2015$159,900PendingAgent Provided
04/30/2015$159,900PendingToActiveAgent Provided
04/22/2015$159,900PendingAgent Provided
04/18/2015$159,900PriceChange
Agent Provided
03/29/2015$164,900PriceChange
Agent Provided
12/14/2014$174,900PriceChange
Agent Provided
10/21/2014$179,900Listed For SaleAgent Provided
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2024
Tax$7,780
Assessment$315,663
Home facts updated by county records